TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, ERECTION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 4MT WALKING PRODUCT AND ICE CREAM COLD STORAGE AT BALASORE DAIRY in BALESHWAR, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

01-Jul-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

14-Jul-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹72,000

Progress

Issue01-Jul-2026, 10:00 am
Technical13-07-2026 15:35:00
AwardPending

Odisha State Co. Milk Producers Federation Ltd. has released a public tender for SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, ERECTION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 4MT WALKING PRODUCT AND ICE CREAM COLD STORAGE AT BALASORE DAIRY in BALESHWAR, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 14-07-2026 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Odisha State Co. Milk Producers Federation Ltd.

Bid Opening Place

omfed corporate office, D-2,Sahid Nagar, BBSR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Odisha State Co. Milk Producers Federation Ltd. Tender Reference Number Proj/283/Cold Store /Dairy Plant/26/2 Tender ID 2026_OMFED_133875_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical The tender paper cost ,EMD and Photo Copy of GST, PAN, Registration Certificate, Turnover Certifica .pdf other documents as per DTCN .pdf 2 Finance BILL OF QUANTITY .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,080] Tender Fee in ₹ 7,080 VAT Charges in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 72,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, ERECTION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 4MT WALKING PRODUCT AND ICE CREAM COLD STORAGE AT BALASORE DAIRY Work Description SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, ERECTION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 4MT WALKING PRODUCT AND ICE CREAM COLD STORAGE AT BALASORE DAIRY NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Mechanical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location BALASORE DAIRY, OMFED Pincode 756019 Pre Bid Meeting Place omfed corporate office, D-2,Sahid Nagar, BBSR  Pre Bid Meeting Address omfed corporate office, D-2,Sahid Nagar, BBSR  Pre Bid Meeting Date 04-Jul-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place omfed corporate office, D-2,Sahid Nagar, BBSR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 15-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 14-Jul-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER CALL NOTICE 287.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DTCN.pdf DETAILED TENDER CALL NOTICE 1018.41 2 BOQ BOQ_599006.xls BILL OF QUANTITY 406.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Managing Director Address omfed corporate office, D-2,Sahid Nagar, BBSR   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
AIRTECH COOLING PROCESS PVT LTD
13-07-2026 15:35:00
2
BROTHERS EQUIPMENT AND ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED
14-07-2026 11:53:00
3
COLD CHAIN SOLUTION
13-07-2026 20:07:00
4
NANDIGHOSH TRADING AGENCY
14-07-2026 16:20:00
5
PARKLANDS SOLAR PRIVATE LIMITED
14-07-2026 13:42:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹7,080

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Mechanical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

01-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

01-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

14-07-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

04-07-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

ODISHA STATE CO-OPERATIVE MILK PRODUCERS FEDERATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE