Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹46,143
Value
₹46,14,272
Location
Progress
Directorate Of Municipal Administration announces a tender for Repair of existing public toilets in kandhar city as per estimates under SBM Scheme. in NANDED, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹46,14,272
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE