TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - HVAC SYSTEM in KANCHIPURAM, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

26-Dec-2025, 12:42 pm

Bid End Date

23-Jan-2026, 1:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue26-Dec-2025, 12:42 pm
Technical29-12-2025 17:46:58
Financial
Award27-Feb-2026, 12:07 am

Indian Rubber Manufactures Research Association (irmra) announces a tender for HVAC SYSTEM in KANCHIPURAM, TAMIL NADU. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 23-01-2026 13: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AIR VIEW   Under PMA
Make : Blue Star Limited Model : DSA1021R3Q Title : HVAC SYSTEM29-12-2025 17:46:58
2
AUSTON ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Daikin Model : VRV X Units Title : HVAC SYSTEM14-01-2026 13:48:25
3
GREENOZ COOLING SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : OEM Model : GCSPL-AHU-14K Title : HVAC SYSTEM15-01-2026 11:45:40
4
LAKSHMI MEP INFRAH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : LG ELECTRONICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED--LG ELECTRONICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : JRUN220LTES Title : HVAC SYSTEM15-01-2026 22:58:29
5
Mark Engineering Inc.   Under PMA
Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : Approved Title : HVAC SYSTEM15-01-2026 16:37:00
6
SHES AIR AND AUTOMATION   Under PMA
Make : Hitachi Model : shesairauto Title : HVAC SYSTEM10-01-2026 13:00:52
7
the precision scientific co   Under PMA
Make : Pisces Model : PSC-HVAC Title : HVAC SYSTEM12-01-2026 16:31:05

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
AIR VIEW(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : HVAC SYSTEM
L2
the precision scientific co (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : HVAC SYSTEM
L3
LAKSHMI MEP INFRAH PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : HVAC SYSTEM
L4
AUSTON ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : HVAC SYSTEM
L5
Mark Engineering Inc. (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : HVAC SYSTEM
L6
SHES AIR AND AUTOMATION (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : HVAC SYSTEM

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

25

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

HVAC SYSTEM

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRYDEPARTMENT FOR PROMOTION OF INDUSTRY & INTERNAL TRADE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8763354.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

16-Jan-2026

Extended Deadline

23-Jan-2026, 7:30 am

Opening Date

23-Jan-2026, 8:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer