Progress
A tender has been published for Government Polytechnic Waghai Batch Type Concrete Mixers as per IS 1791 (Q3) in THE DANGS, GUJARAT. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 07-02-2025 16: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGROTECH E-MARKET Under PMA | Make : NA Model : TM-057 | 07-02-2025 15:46:28 | |
| 2 | BUILD CONS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : MIXER | 05-02-2025 14:58:07 | |
| 3 | EIE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : TM-057 | 07-02-2025 11:54:10 | |
| 4 | SHREE SAI PATRALI GRUHA UDYOG/SHREE SAI MANUFACTURE Under PMA | Make : Dinesh Scientific Model : DS-BTCM-35 | 01-02-2025 16:46:21 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | EIE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Batch Type Concrete Mixers as per IS 1791 | |
| L2 | BUILD CONS (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Batch Type Concrete Mixers as per IS 1791 | |
| L3 | AGROTECH E-MARKET (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Batch Type Concrete Mixers as per IS 1791 |
Quantity
1
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
OEM Avg. Turnover
2
Past Performance
80 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Batch Type Concrete Mixers as per IS 1791 (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about GUJARAT tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity capable of demonstrating a minimum of three years of past experience related to concrete mixers or similar equipment. Additionally, submission of relevant technical documents, OEM authorization, and past performance evidence are crucial. For MSEs and startups, specific exemptions are available, promoting greater participation in the tender process.
Bidders must submit a series of certificates such as OEM authorization, financial turnover certificates, and documentation to demonstrate past performance. This documentation, including additional certificates outlined in the tender's terms, is crucial for bid submission, ensuring that all compliance and technical specifications are met accurately.
The registration process involves entities registering on the GEM portal and adhering to the specific guidelines outlined in the tender documentation. This includes preparing necessary documents, submitting them within the specified timeframe, and ensuring that all requirements, including technical and financial stipulations, are thoroughly addressed.
Accepted document formats for submission include standard file formats like PDF, JPEG, and other commonly used formats that ensure clarity and readability. All documents must be organized and addressed as per the tender requirements, showcasing compliance with technical standards and financial expectations set forth by the issuing authority.
The evaluation comprises a two-step process where submissions undergo a technical assessment followed by financial evaluation. The total value-wise evaluation method will be the benchmark, ensuring that bidders are selected based on the comprehensive assessment of both technical capabilities and financial soundness as outlined in the tender documents.