TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Repairs and Maintenance works at Tarapur Lighthouse Station. in PALGHAR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹68,400

Value

₹34,15,400

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships has released a public tender for Repairs and Maintenance works at Tarapur Lighthouse Station. in PALGHAR, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:35:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹34,15,400

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Director of Lighthouses and Lightships

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships||Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships - Mumbai - DGLL

Bid Opening Place

Deep Bhavan, M G Road Mumbai-400077

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships||Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships - Mumbai - DGLL Tender Reference Number CM-MUM-03007(03)/1/2021-Civil Tender ID 2026_DGLL_922903_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical copy of Earnest Money Deposit .pdf A valid registration certificate/ license of appropriate category with specified tender limits. .pdf Permanent Account Number .pdf Copy of Income Tax Return for the past three financial years .pdf Copy of Annual turn-over of the Company Profit and Loss statement Auditors report last three year .pdf Proof of satisfactory execution and completion of similar works during last seven years .pdf GST Registration Certificate. .pdf Tender acceptance letter on Company Letter Head .pdf An undertaking that bid is unconditional as per proforma .pdf Bid securing declaration .pdf Notarised affidavit regarding Non-Black listing of the firm .pdf Declaration regarding No relatives employed in the organisation .pdf Self-Certification under Preference to MAKE IN INDIA order .pdf All other documents required in section VIII consisting of evaluation criteria of technical bid. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 68,400 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Director of Lighthouses and Lightships EMD Payable At Mumbai     Work Item Details Title Repairs and Maintenance works at Tarapur Lighthouse Station. Work Description Repairs and Maintenance works at Tarapur Lighthouse Station. NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 34,15,400 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Tarapur Light House station P.O.Ghivali, Palgha Pincode 401502 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Deep Bhavan, M G Road Mumbai-400077 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:35 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2295.78 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969916.xls BOQ 315.00 2 Tender Documents Tarapurtemderfinal.pdf Tender 11983.44   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director of Lighthouses and Lightships Mumbai Address Deep Bhavan, M G Road Ghatkopar East Mumbai-400077   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data