TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Painting of plant structures, pipe lines, vessels, tanks, chimney, equipment, gratings, pipe racks etc and other connected structures at Ammonia and CPP in FACT Fert UC. in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm
AwardPending

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. invites bids for Painting of plant structures, pipe lines, vessels, tanks, chimney, equipment, gratings, pipe racks etc and other connected structures at Ammonia and CPP in FACT Fert UC, as per tender conditions. in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 15:15:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

FACT Ltd

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

THE FERTILISERS AND CHEMICALS TRAVANCORE LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd.||Head Office - FACT||Corporate materials - FACT

Bid Opening Place

FACT PD Administration Building

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd.||Head Office - FACT||Corporate materials - FACT Tender Reference Number 03009/2026-2027/E34003 Tender ID 2026_FACT_921757_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD/ EMD Exemption documents .pdf Pre-qualification documents .pdf Tender documents .pdf Unpriced bid .pdf Compliance statement .pdf GST, PAN, ESI and PF registration documents .pdf Credentials and Eligibility prequalification details .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To FACT Ltd EMD Payable At Udyogamandal     Work Item Details Title Painting of plant structures, pipe lines, vessels, tanks, chimney, equipment, gratings, pipe racks etc and other connected structures at Ammonia and CPP in FACT Fert UC. Work Description Painting of plant structures, pipe lines, vessels, tanks, chimney, equipment, gratings, pipe racks etc and other connected structures at Ammonia and CPP in FACT Fert UC, as per tender conditions. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location FACT- Udyogamandal Pincode 683501 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place FACT PD Administration Building Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 03:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 129.74 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdoc.pdf Tender documents 8528.67 2 Tender Documents Unpricedbid.pdf Unpriced bid 87.51 3 Tender Documents Compliancestatement.pdf Compliance statement 281.18 4 BOQ BOQ_968637.xls BOQ 268.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SM(Mat)C Address Corporate Materials, PD Administration Building, FACT-Udyogamandal, Kochi, Kerala   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data