TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Estimate of pipeline extension in ward no 22 krishna nagar from gohanna hanuman vishwakrma house to prajapati house and from shiv shankar verma house to dinesh verma house and from fatehpur pakdi chirkut house to sanjay house and from dostpur road to in AMBEDKAR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 3:30 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 3:30 pm

EMD

₹1,04,200

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 3:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate of Local Bodies UP Estimate of pipeline extension in ward no 22 krishna nagar from gohanna hanuman vishwakrma house to prajapati house and from shiv shankar verma house to dinesh verma house and from fatehpur pakdi chirkut house to sanjay house and from dostpur road to in AMBEDKAR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 15: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Palika Parishad Akbarpur Ambedkarnagar

Bid Opening Place

Nagar Palika Parishad Akbarpur Ambedkar Nagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Palika Parishad Akbarpur Ambedkarnagar Tender Reference Number 2187/etender/2026-27 Date06-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1175866_10 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit 3 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financail Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,460] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,460 Fee Payable To Executive Officer Fee Payable At Nagar Palika Parishad Akbarpur Ambedkar Nagar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,04,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Offcer EMD Payable At Nagar Palika Parishad Akbarpur Ambedkar Nagar     Work Item Details Title Estimate of pipeline extension in ward no 22 krishna nagar from gohanna hanuman vishwakrma house to prajapati house and from shiv shankar verma house to dinesh verma house and from fatehpur pakdi chirkut house to sanjay house and from dostpur road to Work Description Estimate of pipeline extension in ward no 22 krishna nagar from gohanna hanuman vishwakrma house to prajapati house and from shiv shankar verma house to dinesh verma house and from fatehpur pakdi chirkut house to sanjay house and from dostpur road to NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Water Supply Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Nagar Palika Parishad Akbarpur Ambedkar Nagar Pincode 224122 Pre Bid Meeting Place Nagar Palika Parishad Akbarpur Ambedkar Nagar  Pre Bid Meeting Address Nagar Palika Parishad Akbarpur Ambedkar Nagar  Pre Bid Meeting Date 18-Aug-2026 03:30 PM  Bid Opening Place Nagar Palika Parishad Akbarpur Ambedkar Nagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date 10-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 19867.02 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2209851.xls BOQ 310.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Excutive Officer Address Nagar Palika Parishad Akbarpur Ambedkar Nagar   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,460

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Water Supply

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Offcer

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

18-08-2026 15:30:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF LOCAL BODIES UP

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE