TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - M/o Office Building Vikas Minar in CENTRAL, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹14,040

Value

₹7,02,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Technical27-08-2026 13:15:00
AwardPending

Delhi Development Authority announces a tender for Annual Comprehensive Maintenance of addressable fire alarm system at Vikas Minar. in CENTRAL, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Development Authority||CE-Electrical-DDA||EE(El)/ED-8-Vikas Minar-DDA

Bid Opening Place

Vikas Minar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Development Authority||CE-Electrical-DDA||EE(El)/ED-8-Vikas Minar-DDA Tender Reference Number 13/EE/ELD-8/DDA/2026-27 (Re-invite) Tender ID 2026_DDA_922042_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical i) EMD Deposit as per Annexure - IV. .pdf ii) Scanned copy of payment of e- registration fee paid in CRB of DDA i.e. tender fee. .pdf iii) Certificate of Registration for GST. .pdf iv) Letter of transmittal on letter head of bidder (As per prescribed format). .pdf v) An undertaking on Rs.100/-non judicial stamp paper that bidder has not been blacklisted/debarred .pdf vi) Scanned copy of Tender Acceptance Letter, as per attached format. .pdf vii) Corrigendum to tender uploaded before opening of tender (if any). .pdf viii) Self-attested photocopies of similar work completion certificates issued by an officer of the .pdf ix) Net worth Certificate or Solvency Certificate (form attached B, B-1). Solvency certificate shoul .pdf x) Certificate of financial turnover issued from CA for immediate last 5 consecutive financial years .pdf xi) Affidavit as per provision of Para No.1.2.2 of CPWD-7. .pdf xii) Any other documents as specified in the notice inviting tender. .pdf xiii) Authorization letter from OEM/ manufacturer (Honey Well), not applicable for OEM .pdf 2 Finance Financial/Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,040 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Deposit as per Annexure-IV EMD Payable At ifmis.dda.org.in     Work Item Details Title M/o Office Building Vikas Minar Work Description Annual Comprehensive Maintenance of addressable fire alarm system at Vikas Minar. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,02,000 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Vikas Minar. Pincode 110002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Vikas Minar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 28-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:05 PM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 13 (Re-invite) 2233.83 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDoc13.pdf Tender documents 13 (Reinvite) 2839.84 2 BOQ BOQ_968929.xls BOQ13 (Re-invite) 281.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer. Address O/o EE/ELD-8/DDA, 21st floor Vikas Minar.   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
DS FIRE SYSTEMS PVT. LTD.
27-08-2026 13:15:00
2
FIRE REMEDY SYSTEMS
27-08-2026 13:27:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 18:05:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,02,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Deposit as per Annexure-IV

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 10