TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Government Tender Published for Tablet wi fi only,C type to RJ45 Connector,Tempered glass,protective cover,Power adapter in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 1:16 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹21,000

Value

₹6,96,160

Location

BHOPAL , MADHYA PRADESH
Generate Docs

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 1:16 pm
Corrigendum29-Aug-2026
AwardPending

Indian Army announces a tender for Tablet wi fi only, C type to RJ45 Connector, Tempered glass, protective cover, Power adapter in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 40. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 14: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

40

Category

Tablet wi fi only

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

3

OEM Avg. Turnover

2

Past Performance

20 %

Warranty Period

1 years

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Tablet wi fi only , C type to RJ45 Connector , Tempered glass , protective cover , Power adapter

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

ePBG Percentage

3%

ePBG Duration (Months)

14

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

20-08-2026 11:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

IT Office, Selection Centre Central, Bhopal

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

15

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Bhopal

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
-BhopalBhopal--815-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEMILITARY AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-9752288.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Army

Office Name

Not disclosed yet

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

29-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

Opening Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:00 am

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 5 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Tablet wi fi only

detailed specification uploaded in ATC document

8 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#2

C type to RJ45 Connector

detailed specification uploaded in ATC document

8 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#3

Tempered glass

detailed specification uploaded in ATC document

8 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#4

protective cover

detailed specification uploaded in ATC document

8 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#5

Power adapter

detailed specification uploaded in ATC document

8 pieces Delivery: 15 days

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer