TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Providing and Laying of MS Pipe at UGR M1 Sector 118 to Sector 107 for water supply of UGR Sector 100 Noida under 80 Cusec Gangajal Pariyojna Noida in GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹11,40,000

Value

₹5,67,70,280

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

UP Rajkiya Nirman Nigam Ltd invites bids for Providing and Laying of MS Pipe at UGR M1 Sector 118 to Sector 107 for water supply of UGR Sector 100 Noida under 80 Cusec Gangajal Pariyojna Noida in GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

UP Rajkiya Nirman Nigam Ltd

Organization Chain

UP Rajkiya Nirman Nigam Ltd||G M - Electrical Zone - 2 Delhi||Electrical Unit-3 Noida

Bid Opening Place

Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UP Rajkiya Nirman Nigam Ltd||G M - Electrical Zone - 2 Delhi||Electrical Unit-3 Noida Tender Reference Number 963/Unit-3/Gangajal (Sec-118-107/100)/RNN/2026 Date 14-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_UPRNN_1177203_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BC - Bankers Cheque 3 FDR - Fixed Deposit 4 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Fee/PreQual/Technical .pdf 2 Finance Finance .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To Uttar Pradesh Rajkiya Nirman Nigam Ltd Fee Payable At Noida Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,40,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Uttar Pradesh Rajkiya Nirman Nigam Ltd EMD Payable At Noida     Work Item Details Title Providing and Laying of MS Pipe at UGR M1 Sector 118 to Sector 107 for water supply of UGR Sector 100 Noida under 80 Cusec Gangajal Pariyojna Noida Work Description Providing and Laying of MS Pipe at UGR M1 Sector 118 to Sector 107 for water supply of UGR Sector 100 Noida under 80 Cusec Gangajal Pariyojna Noida NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,67,70,279 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Providing and Laying of MS Pipe  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Sector 100 Noida Pincode 201301 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of the General Manager Delhi Zone  Pre Bid Meeting Address Conference Hall in the Office of The General Manager Delhi Zone Uttar Pradesh Rajkiya Nirman Nigam Ltd, C- 20/1-A/7 (1st Floor), Sector 62, Noida  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 148.93 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2212261.xls Finance 333.00 2 Tender Documents TenderDocumentVol1.pdf Volume 1 3683.82 3 Tender Documents TenderDocumentVol2.pdf Volume 2 1873.91 4 Tender Documents AdditionalConditions.pdf Additional Conditions 131.35   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 EOT Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager Delhi Zone Address Uttar Pradesh Rajkiya Nirman Nigam Ltd, C- 20/1-A/7 (1st Floor), Sector 62, Noida   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,67,70,280

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Uttar Pradesh Rajkiya Nirman Nigam Ltd

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6