TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Type E Air conditioned Jeep Category MUV with min engine capacity 1450 CC for Petrol Diesel with Airbags and ABS in ASHOKNAGAR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹500

Value

₹42,500

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited Type E Air conditioned Jeep Category MUV with min engine capacity 1450 CC for Petrol Diesel with Airbags and ABS in ASHOKNAGAR, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Hiring of Vehicles

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹42,500

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH MADHYA KSHETRA VIDYUT VITARAN COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited||MPMKVVCL - Regional Office Gwalior||MPMKVVCL - Ashoknagar||STC Div Guna

Bid Opening Place

office of the DGM O and M Ashoknagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited||MPMKVVCL - Regional Office Gwalior||MPMKVVCL - Ashoknagar||STC Div Guna Tender Reference Number Dy GM/ASKN/Pur/Veh/26-27/2284 Ashoknagar date 27.08.26 Tender ID 2026_MKVVC_532577_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Fee .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical PreQual/Technical .pdf 3 Finance Finance .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 795] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Type E Air conditioned Jeep Category MUV with min engine capacity 1450 CC for Petrol Diesel with Airbags and ABS Work Description Type E Air conditioned Jeep Category MUV with min engine capacity 1450 CC for Petrol Diesel with Airbags and ABS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 42,500 Product Category Hiring of Vehicles Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location office of the DGM O and M Ashoknagar Pincode 473331 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place office of the DGM O and M Ashoknagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Type E Air conditioned Jeep Category MUV with min engine capacity 1450 CC for Petrol Diesel with Airbags and ABS 870.39 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 22.pdf Tender Documents 1905.35 2 BOQ BOQ_640632.xls BOQ 280.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Ajay singh Tomar Address DGM O and M Ashoknagar Vidisha Road Near Taarbale Balaji Mandir Ashoknagar   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data