TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Cone Beam Computed Tomography in CENTRAL DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

15-Apr-2025, 11:56 am

Bid End Date

16-May-2025, 11:00 am

EMD

₹2,67,000

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue15-Apr-2025, 11:56 am
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award30-Dec-2025, 2:22 am

Public procurement opportunity for Maulana Azad Institute Of Dental Sciences Cone Beam Computed Tomography in CENTRAL DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 16-05-2025 11: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BENSONS SURGICO   Under PMA
Make : VATECH Model : GREEN X 18 Title : Cone Beam Computed Tomography05-05-2025 17:14:06
2
J K DENTAVISION   Under PMA
Make : J MORITA CORP Model : VERAVIEW X800 F150 CP Title : Cone Beam Computed Tomography16-05-2025 08:49:20
3
LEXICAL HEALTH CARE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Ray Co., Ltd Model : RayScan Alpha Plus(RCT700) Title : Cone Beam Computed Tomography15-05-2025 16:50:11
4
REGE IMAGING AND CINE FILMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Carestream Dental LLP Model : CS 9600 Title : Cone Beam Computed Tomography16-05-2025 10:27:56

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1J K DENTAVISION   Under PMA Winner ₹1,00,13,982Item Categories : Cone Beam Computed Tomography
L2REGE IMAGING AND CINE FILMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA₹1,00,72,365Item Categories : Cone Beam Computed Tomography

🎉 L1 Winner

J K DENTAVISION   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹1,00,13,982

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

16-Dec-2025, 11:00 am

End

17-Dec-2025, 11:00 am

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

45

OEM Avg. Turnover

200

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts

Mediation Clause

Yes (Mediation clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 mediation clause should not be routinely included in contracts and pre- litigation mediation can be taken up without any such clause also

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Cone Beam Computed Tomography

Authority Records

MAULANA AZAD INSTITUTE OF DENTAL SCIENCES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-7702182.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

03-May-2025
#2

Update

03-May-2025

Extended Deadline

16-May-2025, 5:30 am

Opening Date

16-May-2025, 6:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

11

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer