TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Tender Notice for A4 Paper JK Max 75 GSM,FS Paper JK Max 75 GSM,Photo Glossy Paper 180 GSM,Bond Paper,DO Envelope Sma in LEH, JAMMU & KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:38 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹14,972

Value

₹12,99,455

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:38 pm
AwardPending

Indian Army invites bids for A4 Paper JK Max 75 GSM, FS Paper JK Max 75 GSM, Photo Glossy Paper 180 GSM, Bond Paper, DO Envelope Small, DO Envelope Big, Envelope Legal Size Yellow, Envelope A4 Size Yellow, Brown Envelope, Visit Program Card, Dak Folder, File Cover printed Brown Yellow Blue, File Cover Printed White, Blue Pilot Pen V-7, Pen Pentonic Ball Pen Blue, Pen Pentonic Ball Pen Black, Pen Pentonic Ball Pen Red, Uniball Pen 0. 7, Refill Uniball Pen 0. 7, Uniball vision elite UB 200 0. 8 mm Blue Pen, Uni-ball UBR-90 0. 7 MM roller pen refill UB-200, Uniball Air Micro Blue Pen 0. 7mm, Uni-ball Air Micro Red Pen 0. 7mm, Lamy Ink 50 ml Blue, Parker Ink 30 ml Blue, Uniball Pen Blue gel impact, Register 300 pages, Register 200 pages, Register 400 pages, Big Stapler, Small Stapler Pin, Big Stapler Pin 24 by 6, Stapler medium 24 by 6, Talc Sheet Roll, Tranparent Tape Large Brown, Tranparent Tape Large White, Paper Cutter Large 18mm, Pencil Box, Highlighter Pen type, Scaler Steel, Fevistick small size, Fevistick Big Size, Temporary marker Black, Permanent marker blue, CD marker Blue, CD marker Black, Stamp pad big size, Stamp Ink, Butterfly Clip 19mm, Note Paid, Paper Flags colour, Pencil Cell small, Whitener, Fevicol 200gm, Tag Large, File Binder, Thumb Pin, Poker, Plastic Paper A4 size white, Plastic Paper A4 size blue, Lamination Paper Roll, Paper Weight, Pen Stand Normal, Envelope Legal File with Inner Cloth, Envelope A4 File with Inner Cloth, Stapler Pin 23 by 24 in LEH, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 7805. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 13: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

7805

Category

A4 Paper JK Max 75 GSM

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Past Performance

20 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

A4 Paper JK Max 75 GSM , FS Paper JK Max 75 GSM , Photo Glossy Paper 180 GSM , Bond Paper , DO Envelope Small , DO Envelope Big , Envelope Legal Size Yellow , Envelope A4 Size Yellow , Brown Envelope , Visit Program Card , Dak Folder , File Cover printed Brown Yellow Blue , File Cover Printed White , Blue Pilot Pen V-7 , Pen Pentonic Ball Pen Blue , Pen Pentonic Ball Pen Black , Pen Pentonic Ball Pen Red , Uniball Pen 0.7 , Refill Uniball Pen 0.7 , Uniball vision elite UB 200 0.8 mm Blue Pen , Uni-ball UBR-90 0.7 MM roller pen refill UB-200 , Uniball Air Micro Blue Pen 0.7mm , Uni-ball Air Micro Red Pen 0.7mm , Lamy Ink 50 ml Blue , Parker Ink 30 ml Blue , Uniball Pen Blue gel impact , Register 300 pages , Register 200 pages , Register 400 pages , Big Stapler , Small Stapler Pin , Big Stapler Pin 24 by 6 , Stapler medium 24 by 6 , Talc Sheet Roll , Tranparent Tape Large Brown , Tranparent Tape Large White , Paper Cutter Large 18mm , Pencil Box , Highlighter Pen type , Scaler Steel , Fevistick small size , Fevistick Big Size , Temporary marker Black , Permanent marker blue , CD marker Blue , CD marker Black , Stamp pad big size , Stamp Ink , Butterfly Clip 19mm , Note Paid , Paper Flags colour , Pencil Cell small , Whitener , Fevicol 200gm , Tag Large , File Binder , Thumb Pin , Poker , Plastic Paper A4 size white , Plastic Paper A4 size blue , Lamination Paper Roll , Paper Weight , Pen Stand Normal , Envelope Legal File with Inner Cloth , Envelope A4 File with Inner Cloth , Stapler Pin 23 by 24

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

ePBG Percentage

5%

ePBG Duration (Months)

10

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

27-08-2026 12:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

HQ 406 Coy ASC (Pet)

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

15

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Leh

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
-LehLeh--25015-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEMILITARY AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-9786077.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Army

Office Name

Not disclosed yet

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 66 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

A4 Paper JK Max 75 GSM

A4 Paper JK Max 75 GSM

250 nos Delivery: 15 days
#2

FS Paper JK Max 75 GSM

FS Paper JK Max 75 GSM

60 nos Delivery: 15 days
#3

Photo Glossy Paper 180 GSM

Photo Glossy Paper 180 GSM

15 pac Delivery: 15 days
#4

Bond Paper

Bond Paper

15 pac Delivery: 15 days
#5

DO Envelope Small

DO Envelope Small

700 nos Delivery: 15 days
#6

DO Envelope Big

DO Envelope Big

250 nos Delivery: 15 days
#7

Envelope Legal Size Yellow

Envelope Legal Size Yellow

700 nos Delivery: 15 days
#8

Envelope A4 Size Yellow

Envelope A4 Size Yellow

1,500 nos Delivery: 15 days
#9

Brown Envelope

Brown Envelope

400 pac Delivery: 15 days
#10

Visit Program Card

Visit Program Card

70 nos Delivery: 15 days
#11

Dak Folder

Dak Folder

5 nos Delivery: 15 days
#12

File Cover printed Brown Yellow Blue

File Cover printed Brown Yellow Blue

2,200 nos Delivery: 15 days
#13

File Cover Printed White

File Cover Printed White

150 nos Delivery: 15 days
#14

Blue Pilot Pen V-7

Blue Pilot Pen V-7

60 nos Delivery: 15 days
#15

Pen Pentonic Ball Pen Blue

Pen Pentonic Ball Pen Blue

25 pac Delivery: 15 days
#16

Pen Pentonic Ball Pen Black

Pen Pentonic Ball Pen Black

10 pac Delivery: 15 days
#17

Pen Pentonic Ball Pen Red

Pen Pentonic Ball Pen Red

10 pac Delivery: 15 days
#18

Uniball Pen 0.7

Uniball Pen 0.7

30 nos Delivery: 15 days
#19

Refill Uniball Pen 0.7

Refill Uniball Pen 0.7

80 nos Delivery: 15 days
#20

Uniball vision elite UB 200 0.8 mm Blue Pen

Uniball vision elite UB 200 0.8 mm Blue Pen

70 nos Delivery: 15 days
#21

Uni-ball UBR-90 0.7 MM roller pen refill UB-200

Uni-ball UBR-90 0.7 MM roller pen refill UB-200

20 pac Delivery: 15 days
#22

Uniball Air Micro Blue Pen 0.7mm

Uniball Air Micro Blue Pen 0.7mm

20 nos Delivery: 15 days
#23

Uni-ball Air Micro Red Pen 0.7mm

Uni-ball Air Micro Red Pen 0.7mm

10 nos Delivery: 15 days
#24

Lamy Ink 50 ml Blue

Lamy Ink 50 ml Blue

5 nos Delivery: 15 days
#25

Parker Ink 30 ml Blue

Parker Ink 30 ml Blue

5 nos Delivery: 15 days
#26

Uniball Pen Blue gel impact

Uniball Pen Blue gel impact

15 nos Delivery: 15 days
#27

Register 300 pages

Register 300 pages

60 nos Delivery: 15 days
#28

Register 200 pages

Register 200 pages

60 nos Delivery: 15 days
#29

Register 400 pages

Register 400 pages

60 nos Delivery: 15 days
#30

Big Stapler

Big Stapler

5 nos Delivery: 15 days
#31

Small Stapler Pin

Small Stapler Pin

40 pac Delivery: 15 days
#32

Big Stapler Pin 24 by 6

Big Stapler Pin 24 by 6

40 pac Delivery: 15 days
#33

Stapler medium 24 by 6

Stapler medium 24 by 6

10 nos Delivery: 15 days
#34

Talc Sheet Roll

Talc Sheet Roll

2 rol Delivery: 15 days
#35

Tranparent Tape Large Brown

Tranparent Tape Large Brown

30 nos Delivery: 15 days
#36

Tranparent Tape Large White

Tranparent Tape Large White

15 nos Delivery: 15 days
#37

Paper Cutter Large 18mm

Paper Cutter Large 18mm

15 nos Delivery: 15 days
#38

Pencil Box

Pencil Box

30 pac Delivery: 15 days
#39

Highlighter Pen type

Highlighter Pen type

10 pac Delivery: 15 days
#40

Scaler Steel

Scaler Steel

15 nos Delivery: 15 days
#41

Fevistick small size

Fevistick small size

15 nos Delivery: 15 days
#42

Fevistick Big Size

Fevistick Big Size

30 nos Delivery: 15 days
#43

Temporary marker Black

Temporary marker Black

25 nos Delivery: 15 days
#44

Permanent marker blue

Permanent marker blue

2 pac Delivery: 15 days
#45

CD marker Blue

CD marker Blue

5 pac Delivery: 15 days
#46

CD marker Black

CD marker Black

5 pac Delivery: 15 days
#47

Stamp pad big size

Stamp pad big size

10 nos Delivery: 15 days
#48

Stamp Ink

Stamp Ink

25 nos Delivery: 15 days
#49

Butterfly Clip 19mm

Butterfly Clip 19mm

15 pac Delivery: 15 days
#50

Note Paid

Note Paid

15 nos Delivery: 15 days
#51

Paper Flags colour

Paper Flags colour

40 pac Delivery: 15 days
#52

Pencil Cell small

Pencil Cell small

40 nos Delivery: 15 days
#53

Whitener

Whitener

15 nos Delivery: 15 days
#54

Fevicol 200gm

Fevicol 200gm

20 nos Delivery: 15 days
#55

Tag Large

Tag Large

30 bdl Delivery: 15 days
#56

File Binder

File Binder

50 nos Delivery: 15 days
#57

Thumb Pin

Thumb Pin

10 pac Delivery: 15 days
#58

Poker

Poker

10 nos Delivery: 15 days
#59

Plastic Paper A4 size white

Plastic Paper A4 size white

2 pac Delivery: 15 days
#60

Plastic Paper A4 size blue

Plastic Paper A4 size blue

2 pac Delivery: 15 days
#61

Lamination Paper Roll

Lamination Paper Roll

2 rol Delivery: 15 days
#62

Paper Weight

Paper Weight

5 nos Delivery: 15 days
#63

Pen Stand Normal

Pen Stand Normal

5 nos Delivery: 15 days
#64

Envelope Legal File with Inner Cloth

Envelope Legal File with Inner Cloth

200 nos Delivery: 15 days
#65

Envelope A4 File with Inner Cloth

Envelope A4 File with Inner Cloth

150 nos Delivery: 15 days
#66

Stapler Pin 23 by 24

Stapler Pin 23 by 24

10 pac Delivery: 15 days

Categories 25

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data