TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1)

Bid Publish Date

25-Jul-2025, 3:11 pm

Bid End Date

16-Aug-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹30,00,000

Progress

RA
Issue25-Jul-2025, 3:11 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award25-Sep-2025, 12:23 am

Jammu & Kashmir State Board Of School Education has released a public tender for Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) (Q2). Quantity: 2000000. Submission Deadline: 16-08-2025 14: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ANAND TRIPLEX BOARD PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : ATBPL Model : Printing Maplitho Paper A4-70 GSM16-08-2025 11:48:08
2
BINDALS PAPERS MILLS LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Bindals Model : Printing Maplitho Paper 43 x 69cm, 70GSM14-08-2025 18:19:36
3
CHADHA PAPERS LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : CHADHA PAPERS Model : CHADHA MAPLITHO PAPER 70 GSM14-08-2025 14:13:08
4
D. P. PAPERS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : JK SS MAPLITHO(SHB) Model : JK SS MAPLITHO(SHB) 70 gsm A216-08-2025 12:29:24
5
DSG PAPERS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : DSG Model : Maplitho paper14-08-2025 14:45:22
6
KATYAYINI PAPER MILLS PVT. LTD   Under PMA
Make : Katyayini Model : Maplitho paper 61 X 8616-08-2025 00:37:21
7
LADHAR PAPER MILLS   Under PMA
Make : LADHAR Model : Printing Maplitho Paper A4-70 GSM16-08-2025 10:48:03
8
RADEX STATIONERY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : RADEX Model : Printing Maplitho Paper 43X69cm 70 GSM16-08-2025 11:33:43
9
SHREE SATI TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : HAIL Model : HAIL16-08-2025 13:43:26
10
SHREYANS INDUSTRIES LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : SHREYANS Model : SHREYANS14-08-2025 17:34:33
11
SILLVERTON INDUSTRIES LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Indigo Red Model : Sillverton SS Maplitho 70 GSM14-08-2025 20:30:41
12
STAR PAPER MILLS LTD.   Under PMA
Make : star maplitho--STAR PAPER MILLS LTD. Model : PRINTING MAPLITHO PAPER14-08-2025 17:24:50
13
VISHAL COATERS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : VCL--VISHAL COATERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Maplitho Paper14-08-2025 17:36:21

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1CHADHA PAPERS LIMITED   Under PMA Winner ₹13,92,20,000Item Categories : Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1)
L2SILLVERTON INDUSTRIES LIMITED   Under PMA₹13,93,80,000Item Categories : Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1)
L3DSG PAPERS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA₹13,95,20,000Item Categories : Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1)
L4KATYAYINI PAPER MILLS PVT. LTD   Under PMA₹14,14,00,000Item Categories : Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1)

🎉 L1 Winner

CHADHA PAPERS LIMITED   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹13,92,20,000

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

12-Sep-2025, 6:00 pm

End

15-Sep-2025, 10:00 am

Duration: 64 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2000000

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

750

OEM Avg. Turnover

6000

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) (Q2)

Authority Records

SCHOOL EDUCATION DEPARTMENTJAMMU AND KASHMIR STATE BOARD OF SCHOOL EDUCATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8057851.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access