TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for GIA to DUSIB for existing infrastructure. in CENTRAL, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹14,800

Value

₹7,39,120

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Delhi Urban Shelter Improvement Board Providing and fixing of CCTV cameras and system in 10 nos newly constructing ALAT CANTEEN in various JJ clusters under the jurisdiction of DUSIB. in CENTRAL, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,39,120

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Account No1220612392 IFS Code CBIN0281467

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Delhi Urban Shelter Improvement Board

Organization Chain

Delhi Urban Shelter Improvement Board||Engineering Department||SE(EM)||ED-III

Bid Opening Place

EE E 3 office B1 Vikas Kuteer ITO New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Urban Shelter Improvement Board||Engineering Department||SE(EM)||ED-III Tender Reference Number NIT NO.35/EE(E-3)/DUSIB/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DUSIB_297644_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 ECS 3 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of the certificate w.r.t. deposition of earnest money and tender fee from the account o .pdf Scanned copy of GSTIN Certificate. .pdf Scanned copy of PAN card issued by income tax department. .pdf Scanned copy of two UNDERTAKING contained in bid documents (As per applicability) on Agency Lett .pdf Copy of completion certificate issued by EXECUTIVE ENGINEER or equivalent for similar works from any .pdf Scanned copy of MAF/OEM authorization certificate for CCTV, NVR, POE Switch and CAT 6 cable along wi .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Account No1220612392 IFS Code CBIN0281467 Fee Payable At New Delhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Account No1220612392 IFS Code CBIN0281467 EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title GIA to DUSIB for existing infrastructure. Work Description Providing and fixing of CCTV cameras and system in 10 nos newly constructing ALAT CANTEEN in various JJ clusters under the jurisdiction of DUSIB. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,39,120 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location NCT of Delhi Pincode 110002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE E 3 office B1 Vikas Kuteer ITO New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 33.35 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Drawing.pdf Drawing 3603.01 2 Tender Documents DNIT35.pdf DNIT 184.28 3 BOQ BOQ_396577.xls BOQ 350.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE E03 Address EE E 3 office B1 Vikas Kuteer ITO New Delhi   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data