TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For LT XLPE INSULATED AERIAL BUNCHED CABLES WITH BARE MESSENGER WIRE OF SIZE 3CX25 plus 25 Sq. mm. and 3Cx50 plus 35 Sq. mm in AJMER, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Oct-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹27,40,000

Value

₹13,70,00,000

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Ajmer VVNL - MD LT XLPE INSULATED AERIAL BUNCHED CABLES WITH BARE MESSENGER WIRE OF SIZE 3CX25 plus 25 Sq. mm. and 3Cx50 plus 35 Sq. mm in AJMER, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-10-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Goods/Equipments

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

05-10-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹13,70,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

SR. AO EA AND CASH AVVNL AJMER

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Ajmer VVNL - MD

Organization Chain

Ajmer VVNL - MD||CE (MM and O and M)||SE - MM||AEN 6

Bid Opening Place

O/O SE (MM) AVVNL AJMER

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Ajmer VVNL - MD||CE (MM and O and M)||SE - MM||AEN 6 Tender Reference Number TN-2154 Tender ID 2026_AVVNL_593778_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee COVER I PROOF (RECEIPT) OF RISL FEE, TENDER COST AND BID SECURITY/ EXEMPTION CERTIFICATE .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical COVER II TECHNOCOMMERCIAL BID DOCUMENTS .pdf 3 Finance COVER III PRICE BID DOCUMENTS .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,950 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,950 Fee Payable To SR. AO EA AND CASH AVVNL AJMER Fee Payable At Ajmer Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 27,40,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To SR. AO EA AND CASH AVVNL AJMER EMD Payable At Ajmer     Work Item Details Title LT XLPE INSULATED AERIAL BUNCHED CABLES WITH BARE MESSENGER WIRE OF SIZE 3CX25 plus 25 Sq. mm. and 3Cx50 plus 35 Sq. mm Work Description LT XLPE INSULATED AERIAL BUNCHED CABLES WITH BARE MESSENGER WIRE OF SIZE 3CX25 plus 25 Sq. mm. and 3Cx50 plus 35 Sq. mm NDA/Pre Qualification PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 13,70,00,000 Product Category Electrical Goods/Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location O/O SE (MM) AVVNL AJMER Pincode 305004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/O SE (MM) AVVNL AJMER Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 06-Oct-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Oct-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Clarification End Date 05-Oct-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Oct-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT DOCUMENT 881.61 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1053883.xls PRICE BID DOCUMENT 243.00 2 Tender Documents GCCSectionII.pdf GCC SECTION II 377.19 3 Tender Documents SpecTN2154.pdf SPECIFICATION III 1719.53 4 Tender Documents ITBSectionI.pdf ITB SECTION I 118.32   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE (MM) AVVNL AJMER Address O/O SE (MM), AVVNL, VIDYUT BHAWAN, PANCHSHEEL NAGAR, MAKARWALI ROAD, AJMER   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data