Bid Publish Date
18-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
Bid End Date
08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹3,23,900
Value
₹1,61,95,008
Location
Progress
MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT invites bids for Repairing and Upgradation of Bituminous Road from BH-44 TO BH-48, BH-195 TO BH-182, BH-104 TO BH-110, AH-29 TO AH-136, AH-95 TO AH-92, AH-187 TO AH-198, AH-174 ----- BG-40 TO BH-43 within Ward No-30 under BMC (Fund- U. D. and M. A Fund) in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
CIVIL WORKS
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
18-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download Start
18-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download End
08-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹1,61,95,008
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender