TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Strengthening of public Infrastructure and improving facilities at Buccha Band,Patratu under CSR scheme of Barka-Sayal Area in RAMGARH, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹12,500

Value

₹9,98,808

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Central Coalfields Limited Strengthening of public Infrastructure and improving facilities at Buccha Band, Patratu under CSR scheme of Barka-Sayal Area in RAMGARH, JHARKHAND issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central Coalfields Limited||Barka Syal

Bid Opening Place

GM (BS) UNIT BARKA SAYAL AREA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central Coalfields Limited||Barka Syal Tender Reference Number GM(BS)/Civil/Tender/26-27/308 Tender ID 2026_CCL_363891_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) .pdf Undertaking by bidder on his/her/their Letter Head as per Annexure-III. .pdf BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CIVIL_WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. CIVIL_WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. CIVIL_WORKS  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Strengthening of public Infrastructure and improving facilities at Buccha Band,Patratu under CSR scheme of Barka-Sayal Area Work Description Strengthening of public Infrastructure and improving facilities at Buccha Band,Patratu under CSR scheme of Barka-Sayal Area NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,98,808 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location GM Unit Pincode 829125 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GM (BS) UNIT BARKA SAYAL AREA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 4571.77 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_376804.xls BOQ 305.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Staff Officer (C) Barka Sayal Area Address GM (BS) UNIT BARKA SAYAL AREA   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,98,808

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE