TenderDekho Logo
Active EOI EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Selection of System Integrator (SI)/OEM for Design, Supply, Installation, Integration, Testing and Commissioning of Various Centers under SMF Project on Turnkey basis in South East, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

01-Jun-2026, 5:50 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹1,00,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue01-Jun-2026, 5:50 am
AwardPending

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited invites bids for Selection of System Integrator (SI)/OEM for Design, Supply, Installation, Integration, Testing and Commissioning of Various Centers under SMF Project on Turnkey basis in South East, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

EOI

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Turn-key

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

01-06-2026 11:20:00

Document Download Start

01-06-2026 11:20:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:30:00

Bid Validity

5

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited

Organization Chain

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited||Telecom. Consultants India Ltd.-Information Technology and Networing Division

Bid Opening Place

TCIL Bhawan, Greater Kailash-I, New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Telecommunications Consultants India Limited||Telecom. Consultants India Ltd.-Information Technology and Networing Division Tender Reference Number TCIL/ITTII/74/2026 Tender ID 2026_TCIL_834749_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type EOI Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque 3 Bank Guarantee 4 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 5 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Notice for EOI .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Fee Payable At TCIL Bhawan, Greater Kailash-1, New Delhi-110048 Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Telecommunications Consultants India Limited EMD Payable At TCIL Bhawan, Greater Kailash-1, New Delhi-110048     Work Item Details Title Selection of System Integrator (SI)/OEM for Design, Supply, Installation, Integration, Testing and Commissioning of Various Centers under SMF Project on Turnkey basis Work Description Selection of System Integrator (SI)/OEM for Design, Supply, Installation, Integration, Testing and Commissioning of Various Centers under SMF Project on Turnkey basis NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 5 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location PAN India Pincode 110048 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place TCIL Bhawan, Greater Kailash-I, New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Jun-2026 11:20 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Jun-2026 11:20 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Jun-2026 11:20 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Selection of System Integrator (SI)/OEM for Design, Supply, Installation, Integration, Testing and Commissioning of Various Centers under SMF Project on Turnkey basis 274.30 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Offline EoI for Satellite Monitoring tender 01.06.2026 (1).pdf Tender Documents 4633.03   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum 12 Date 2 Corrigendum - 9 Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Himanish Ghosh, GM (Emerging Technologies) Address TCIL Bhawan, GK-1, New Delhi-110048   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data