Bid Publish Date
19-Nov-2024, 6:53 pm
Bid End Date
29-Nov-2024, 7:00 pm
Value
₹25,000
Progress
Community Health Center has released a public tender for Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Aspen 3200 Reagents; Buyer to use custom filter to input technical specification of the product/material so that service provider may provide price offering accordingly; Aspen 3200 Reagents. . . Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 29-11-2024 19: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAN MARKETING Under PMA | 07-12-2024 18:05:16 | |
| 2 | MEHTA SURGICAL Under PMA | 07-12-2024 18:21:44 | |
| 3 | REGULUS MARKETING PVT LTD Under PMA | 07-12-2024 16:28:44 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | MEHTA SURGICAL Under PMA | Item Categories : Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Aspen 3200 Reagents; Buyer to use cust | |
| L2 | AMAN MARKETING Under PMA | Item Categories : Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Aspen 3200 Reagents; Buyer to use cust | |
| L3 | REGULUS MARKETING PVT LTD Under PMA | Item Categories : Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Aspen 3200 Reagents; Buyer to use cust |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Service
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Aspen 3200 Reagents; Buyer to use custom filter to input technical specification of the product/material so that service provider may provide price offering accordingly; Aspen 3200 Reagents..
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
SCOPE_OF_WORK
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with relevant capabilities, possessing an OEM Authorization Certificate, and demonstrating at least three years of past experience in testing. Additionally, bidders must provide supporting documents related to turnover as specified in the tender.
To participate, bidders must provide an OEM Authorization Certificate, evidence requested in the ATC, and any other certificates that might reflect the bidder’s capabilities and compliance with quality standards set forth by the Health & Family Welfare Department.
Registration for bidding involves creating an account on the designated government e-marketplace platform. Organizations must fill out the required details, upload necessary documents, and ensure compliance with the registration process as outlined in the tender documentation.
Accepted document formats primarily include PDF uploads for official certificates and proof of experience. All documentation should align with the specifications set by the tender authority to ensure eligibility for evaluation.
The technical specifications involve criteria for testing methodologies and compliance with prescribed quality standards. Bidders should refer to the detailed requirements outlined in the main document for specific protocols and testing procedures.
Bidder laboratories must conform to applicable industry quality standards which are detailed within the primary tender document. Documentation reflecting adherence to these standards will be crucial for bid acceptance.
Yes, compliance with regulatory standards and the protocols outlined in the tender documents is mandatory. Bidder organizations must ensure that their testing practices adhere to the standards relevant to the Aspen 3200 Reagents.
Details regarding the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) can be found in the main tender document. Bidders must prepare the EMD as per instructions to facilitate their participation in the tender.
The tender documentation lists specific performance security requirements necessary for successful bidders. Compliance with these requirements is essential for ensuring the reliability of performed testing services.
Payment terms are defined in the tender documents. Bidders should review these terms carefully to understand how payments will be processed upon successful completion of testing.
Bids will undergo evaluation based on total value-wise assessment, alongside technical compliance and submission completeness. The evaluation process is designed to ensure transparency and fairness.
Notifications concerning evaluation results will be dispatched to bidders following the conclusion of the evaluation process. Bidders should be vigilant for updates as per the timelines outlined in the tender documents.
MSEs will receive certain preferential considerations during the evaluation process, promoting local entrepreneurship and economic growth. Specific provisions are detailed in the tender for MSE participation.
Yes, the tender offers special provisions for startups, which may include exemptions from certain eligibility criteria. Detailed criteria for startups are available in the associated documentation.
The tender promotes local production and procurement, adhering to 'Make in India' policies by encouraging participation from domestic enterprises, thereby supporting local manufacturers and service providers in the healthcare sector.
Bidder organizations are required to comply with local procurement rules that promote the use of local resources and suppliers whenever feasible, enhancing regional economic integrity through responsible sourcing.
This structured content provides a comprehensive overview and FAQ related to the GEM/2024/B/5623717 tender, ensuring clarity and adherence to best practices in tender management.