TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Advancing term loan from intending Financial Institution to meet capital expenditure of the project for Construction of New 400/132 kV Umrangshu Grid Substation along with Associated Transmission System for Pumped Storage Power Plant. in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Assam Electricity Grid Corporation Ltd has released a public tender for Advancing term loan from intending Financial Institution to meet capital expenditure of the project for Construction of New 400/132 kV Umrangshu Grid Substation along with Associated Transmission System for Pumped Storage Power Plant. in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ASSAM ELECTRICITY GRID CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Assam Electricity Grid Corporation Ltd||CGM (T and T)

Bid Opening Place

AEGCL HQ Bijulee Bhawan

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Assam Electricity Grid Corporation Ltd||CGM (T and T) Tender Reference Number AEGCLMD/Tech28/400kV/UmrgsuEOI Tender ID 2026_AEGCL_53587_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance EOI Documents including Bid Forms and Annexures. .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Advancing term loan from intending Financial Institution to meet capital expenditure of the project for Construction of New 400/132 kV Umrangshu Grid Substation along with Associated Transmission System for Pumped Storage Power Plant. Work Description Advancing term loan from intending Financial Institution to meet capital expenditure of the project for Construction of New 400/132 kV Umrangshu Grid Substation along with Associated Transmission System for Pumped Storage Power Plant. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Guwahati Pincode 781001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AEGCL HQ Bijulee Bhawan Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting EOI 602.84 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents EOI_400kVUmrangshu.pdf EOI_400kV_Umrangshu 627.25 2 Additional Documents Prudential_Norms.pdf Prudential_Norms 3401.43   Tender Inviting Authority Name CGM (PPnD) Address O/o the MD, AEGCL, First Floor, Bijulee Bhawan, Paltan Bazar, Ghy-01   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data