TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Supply and installation of Compactors -Mobile file storage system in Principal Sub Registrar Office Kottarakkara in KOLLAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

01-Nov-2025, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

14-Nov-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹35,27,453

Progress

Issue01-Nov-2025, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Registration Department has released a public tender for Supply and installation of Compactors -Mobile file storage system in Principal Sub Registrar Office Kottarakkara in KOLLAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 14-11-2025 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Registration Department

Officer Inviting Bids

MEERA K IAS

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Inspector General of Registration

Address

Office of the Inspector General of Registration, Vanchiyoor, Thiruvananthapuram PIN 695035

Work Location

Kottarkkara

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,500

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

01-11-2025 17:00:00

Document Download Start

01-11-2025 17:00:00

Document Download End

14-11-2025 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

REGISTRATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE