TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Selection of Developer on Build, Own and Operate (BOO) Basis for Setting up and Operating a 100 TPD Biomass Pellet Plant and Supply of Biomass Pellets for 15 years at Guru Hargobind Thermal Power Plant (GHTP), Lehra Mohabbat, Punjab in BATHINDA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 7:15 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹5,00,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 7:15 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Selection of Developer on Build, Own and Operate (BOO) Basis for Setting up and Operating a 100 TPD Biomass Pellet Plant and Supply of Biomass Pellets for 15 years at Guru Hargobind Thermal Power Plant (GHTP), Lehra Mohabbat, Punjab in BATHINDA, PUNJAB by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 12:45:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 12:45:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC VIDYUT VYAPAR NIGAM LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited

Bid Opening Place

NVVN Office Noida

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Tender Reference Number NVVN/CandM/RE-528/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_NVVN_110392_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Bid Security .pdf Power of Attorney .pdf Other Documents .rar 2 PreQual/Technical Techno Commercial Bid Form .pdf Other Documents .rar 3 Finance Price Schedule .xls Price Bid .pdf Other Documents .rar       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited EMD Payable At New Delhi BG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Selection of Developer on Build, Own and Operate (BOO) Basis for Setting up and Operating a 100 TPD Biomass Pellet Plant and Supply of Biomass Pellets for 15 years at Guru Hargobind Thermal Power Plant (GHTP), Lehra Mohabbat, Punjab Work Description Selection of Developer on Build, Own and Operate (BOO) Basis for Setting up and Operating a 100 TPD Biomass Pellet Plant and Supply of Biomass Pellets for 15 years at Guru Hargobind Thermal Power Plant (GHTP), Lehra Mohabbat, Punjab NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location GHTP, Lehra Mohabbat, Punjab Pincode 151111 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NVVN Office Noida Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 12:45 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 12:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 26-Aug-2026 12:45 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 12:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Brief NIT 197.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFS.pdf RFS Document 5041.45 2 Tender Documents PriceSchedule.xls Price Schedule 25.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM Address NTPC VIDYUT VYAPAR NIGAM LIMITED Engineering Office Complex, Plot No. A-8A Sector 24, Block A, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201301   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data