TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Annual Painting of Runway Taxiway Apron and other allied navigation markings for year 2026 27 at Solapur Airport in SOLAPUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

27-Mar-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

16-Apr-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹92,340

Value

₹30,78,000

Progress

Issue27-Mar-2026, 9:00 am
Technical16-04-2026 14:50:00
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Airports Authority of India Annual Painting of Runway Taxiway Apron and other allied navigation markings for year 2026 27 at Solapur Airport in SOLAPUR, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 16-04-2026 16: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Airports Authority of India||Western Region - AAI||PUNE - AAI||ENGG CIVIL-VAPO - AAI

Officer Inviting Bids

Asst Gen Manager Engg Civil AAI Solapur airport

Bid Opening Place

AAI Solapur Airport

Work Location

AAI Solapur Airport

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Bhimabhai A Ravaliya
16-04-2026 14:50:00
2
MAHALAKSHMI CONSTRUCTIONS
14-04-2026 19:31:00
3
Parikh Kashyap Indulal
11-04-2026 10:51:00
4
Shrikrishna Construction
10-04-2026 20:05:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Paint / Enamel Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

27-03-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

27-03-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

16-04-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹30,78,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE