TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: DGPS Survey BilaspurOA and Raigarh OA in BILASPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

29-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 6:00 am

EMD

₹18,975

Value

₹7,59,000

Progress

Issue29-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
Technical18-08-2026 21:07:00
AwardPending

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) announces a tender for CGCO-MM/11/10/2026-MM BSNL CG CO DATE 29/07/2026 DGPS Survey 4G Saturation Sites BILASPUR BA in BILASPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 06: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)

Organization Chain

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Chhattisgarh Telecom Circle- Raipur||O/o CGMT, Chhattisgarh, Raipur

Bid Opening Place

Raipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Chhattisgarh Telecom Circle- Raipur||O/o CGMT, Chhattisgarh, Raipur Tender Reference Number DGPS SURVEY BILASPUR OA and RAIGARH OA Tender ID 2026_BSNL_285880_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance FinancialBID .xls FinancialBID .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To AO Aand B O/o CGMT CGTC BSNL RAIPUR Fee Payable At BSNL Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 18,975 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AO Aand B O/o CGMT CGTC BSNL RAIPUR EMD Payable At RAIPUR     Work Item Details Title DGPS Survey BilaspurOA and Raigarh OA Work Description CGCO-MM/11/10/2026-MM BSNL CG CO DATE 29/07/2026 DGPS Survey 4G Saturation Sites BILASPUR BA NDA/Pre Qualification CGCO-MM/11/10/2026-MM BSNL CG CO DATE 29/07/2026 DGPS Survey 4G Saturation Sites BILASPUR BA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,59,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location BILASPUR BA Pincode 495001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Raipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Clarification Start Date 29-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 05-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 29-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 11:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT DGPS Survey BILASPUR BA 1377.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DGPSbidRaigarhOAbilaspurOA.pdf BID Document 2505.33 2 Other Document DGPSfinancialBidJuly.xls Financial BID 27.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of bid validity Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM MM Address O/o CGMT CG Telecom Circle Raipur CG   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Aarambh Unicorp
18-08-2026 21:07:00
2
BR Geo Technology
19-08-2026 18:15:00
3
Land and Coast
21-08-2026 15:28:00
4
Om Survey Consultancy
17-08-2026 15:29:00
5
REELON AIR PRIVATE LIMITED
19-08-2026 10:56:00
6
Vaayu Innovative Tech Systems Pvt. Ltd.
18-08-2026 17:22:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

29-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

29-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 11:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

CGCO-MM/11/10/2026-MM BSNL CG CO DATE 29/07/2026 DGPS Survey 4G Saturation Sites BILASPUR BA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,59,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AO Aand B O/o CGMT CGTC BSNL RAIPUR

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 7