TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply of Portable Slit Lamp with Digital Imaging and Recording System in WARDHA, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

29-Jul-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹16,000

Progress

Issue29-Jul-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences invites bids for Supply of Portable Slit Lamp with Digital Imaging and Recording System in WARDHA, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Equipments (Hospital / Lab)

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

29-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

29-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To Kasturba Health Society

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences

Organization Chain

Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences

Bid Opening Place

MGIMS, SEVAGRAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences Tender Reference Number eTender/2026-27/CPS/020 Tender ID 2026_MGIMS_919729_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Detailed technical specifications .pdf Manufacturers Authorization Form (Section VII) .pdf User List (wherever Equipment / Instruments supplied and installed) .pdf Last 3 years Tax Assessment and Turn Over Certificates .pdf GST Registration Certificate and PAN Card .pdf EMD receipt/MSE Registration Certificate (if applicable) .pdf Any other documents as per related enquiry tender documents. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Any other documents as per related enquiry tender documents. .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To Kasturba Health Society EMD Payable At Payable At Sevagram     Work Item Details Title Supply of Portable Slit Lamp with Digital Imaging and Recording System Work Description Supply of Portable Slit Lamp with Digital Imaging and Recording System NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Equipments (Hospital / Lab) Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location MGIMS, SEVAGRAM Pincode 442102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MGIMS, SEVAGRAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 29-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 08-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 29-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDERS 939.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_966527.xls BOQ 398.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name DEAN, MGIMS Address Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences Sevagram, Wardha 442102, Maharashtra, India   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data