Bid Publish Date
01-Sep-2025, 5:30 pm
Bid End Date
22-Sep-2025, 5:30 pm
EMD
₹46,000
Value
₹28,73,346
Location
Progress
Narmada Valley Development Authority invites bids for CONSTRUCTION OF W. B. M. ROAD FOR (NARMADA PARIKARMA WASI) BETWEEN RD 15. 60 KM. TO 18. 00 KM and PROTECTION WALL OF MINOR NO. -16 OF SANAWAD DISTRIBUTORY in EAST NIMAR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 22-09-2025 17: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K DEVCON | 22-09-2025 17:07:00 | |
| 2 | KRISHNA CONSTRUCTION | 22-09-2025 16:31:00 | |
| 3 | LAXMAN SINGH RATHORE | 22-09-2025 17:01:00 | |
| 4 | SAKHARAM YADAV | 19-09-2025 23:06:00 | |
| 5 | SANJAY SING TOMAR | 22-09-2025 15:48:00 | |
| 6 | S R CONSTRUCTIONS AND DEVELOPERS | 22-09-2025 16:26:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price |
|---|---|---|
| L1 | SAKHARAM YADAV | |
| L2 | S R CONSTRUCTIONS AND DEVELOPERS | |
| L3 | SANJAY SING TOMAR | |
| L4 | LAXMAN SINGH RATHORE | |
| L5 | KRISHNA CONSTRUCTION | |
| L6 | A K DEVCON |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,000
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Civil Works - Canal
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
01-09-2025 17:30:00
Document Download Start
01-09-2025 17:30:00
Document Download End
22-09-2025 17:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE