TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for 10/NIT/CD-PB/AN/2026-27 in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹6,920

Value

₹3,45,574

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) invites bids for Water proofing to IQ terrace, miscellaneous Civil Repairing to Water supply and Sanitary fittings and Painting works in IQ Suites at Telephone Bhawan, Sri Vijayapuram in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)

Organization Chain

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Andaman and Nicobar Telecom Circle||EE (CIVIL)

Bid Opening Place

O/o The EE Civil,BSNL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Andaman and Nicobar Telecom Circle||EE (CIVIL) Tender Reference Number 10/NIT/CD-PB/AN/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_BSNL_288753_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance NIT Documents .pdf NIT BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Accounts Officer (Cash), BSNL Fee Payable At Sri Vijaya Puram Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,920 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Accounts Officer (Cash), BSNL EMD Payable At Sri Vijaya Puram     Work Item Details Title 10/NIT/CD-PB/AN/2026-27 Work Description Water proofing to IQ terrace , miscellaneous Civil Repairing to Water supply and Sanitary fittings and Painting works in IQ Suites at Telephone Bhawan, Sri Vijayapuram NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,45,574 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Maintenance works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Sri vijayapuram Pincode 744101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o The EE Civil,BSNL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Documents 1350.39 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_336801.xls NIT BoQ 301.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE Civil, BSNL Address 2nd Floor-Telephone Bhawan, Sri Vijayapuram   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,45,574

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Accounts Officer (Cash), BSNL

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 14