Bid Publish Date
31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 4:30 am
EMD
₹11,759
Value
₹5,87,972
Location
Progress
Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) announces a tender for Providing IEI for 04 Nos. GPA Type-II Quarter 17/18 and 65/66 at Babulane, Campbell Bay. in NICOBARS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
31-08-2026 18:45:00
Document Download Start
31-08-2026 18:30:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 10:00:00
Bid Validity
75
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹5,87,972
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Executive Engineer, CD, APWD, Campbell Bay
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender