Bid Publish Date
27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹17,880
Value
₹8,93,956
Location
Progress
Himachal Urban Development Authority invites bids for Sub Head Arboriculture Cleaning and Sweeping of roads park and Green area i c T and P Providing 2 Nos. Sweeper Beldar 1 No Mali and 1 No Sewer Man Beldar for the period of one year 2026-27 in SOLAN, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,770
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
27-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
30
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹8,93,956
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender