TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Construction of Sub District Hospital at Napasar (Lunkaransar) District Bikaner on EPC basis in BIKANER, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

22-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹31,16,000

Value

₹15,58,00,000

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Medical and Health Construction of Sub District Hospital at Napasar (Lunkaransar) District Bikaner on EPC basis in BIKANER, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 22-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

22-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹15,58,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As per mentioned

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MEDICAL AND HEALTH SERVICES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Medical and Health

Organization Chain

Medical and Health||Chief Engineer

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer Medical and Health Bikaner

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Medical and Health||Chief Engineer Tender Reference Number NIT 19/2026-27 CE MH RAJ JAIPUR EPC MODE (Bikaner) Tender ID 2026_MEDIC_585636_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Bank Detail Format and RTGS/NEFT/Any other money Transfer System Reference .pdf Firm Registration, GST and other documents as per NIT and Tender document .pdf Schedule I to VI and Other Documents as per NIT and Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance Boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,500 Fee Payable To As per mentioned Fee Payable At As per mentioned Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 31,16,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To As per mentioned EMD Payable At As per mentioned     Work Item Details Title Construction of Sub District Hospital at Napasar (Lunkaransar) District Bikaner on EPC basis Work Description Construction of Sub District Hospital at Napasar (Lunkaransar) District Bikaner on EPC basis NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,58,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Bikaner Pincode 334001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer Medical and Health Bikaner Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 23-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 22-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CE_NIT_NO._19_2026-27 4770.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1040374.xls Schedule H BOQ 280.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension Date 2 Bid Document Financial Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer Medical and Health Jaipur Address Chief Engineer Medical and Health Jaipur   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data