Bid Publish Date
27-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
Bid End Date
12-Oct-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹2,48,05,000
Value
₹1,24,02,50,000
Location
Progress
National Highways Authority of India has released a public tender for Rectification of 05 Nos. MoRTH-Identified Black Spots on NH-130, including 02 Nos. on Bilaspur to Pathrapali Section from Km 0. 000 to Km 53. 300 and 03 Nos. on Simga to Bilaspur Section from Km 48. 580 to Km 91. 026 in BILASPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 12-10-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹50,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download Start
27-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download End
12-10-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender Documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹1,24,02,50,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
GM NHAI
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender