TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Construction of C.C. Road on Damaged BT Road and Strengthening of Existing BT Roads at Industrial Area Mandar (Risk and Cost of M/s Ankleshwar Engineering) in SIROHI, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

15-Sep-2025, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

26-Sep-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹38,228

Progress

Issue15-Sep-2025, 2:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech) RIICO Office Abu Road in SIROHI, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 26-09-2025 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech)||RIICO-Technical Cell HO||UH- Abu Road

Officer Inviting Bids

Senior Regional Manager

Bid Opening Place

RIICO Office Abu Road

Address

RIICO Office Abu Road

Work Location

RIICO Abu Road

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

percentage

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

15-09-2025 14:00:00

Document Download Start

15-09-2025 14:00:00

Document Download End

26-09-2025 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

RIICO

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

RAJASTHAN STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE