TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Gulf Euro Cool Dura Max 40 Coolant Premixed in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 7:15 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 7:15 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Kerala State Road Transport Corporation Gulf Euro Cool Dura Max 40 Coolant Premixed in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consumables

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 12:45:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 12:45:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Upload Tender document duly signed and stamped. Annexures to be uploaded

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Road Transport Corporation||Stores and Purchase

Bid Opening Place

KSRTC TRANSPORT BHAVAN FORT THIRUVANANTHAPURAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Road Transport Corporation||Stores and Purchase Tender Reference Number SRA01/52/2026 Tender ID 2026_KSRTC_866143_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Upload manufacturing license or dealership certificate as per Cl No. 5 (a) of NIT .pdf Upload the copy of GST Registration Certificate .pdf Upload NIT all pages duly filled signed and stamped by the bidder. .pdf Upload Annexure _ A - GENERAL INFORMATION ABOUT THE TENDERER duly filled, signed and stamped .pdf Upload Annexure _ B ANTI BLACK LISTING CERTIFICATE duly filled, signed and stamped .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 295] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Gulf Euro Cool Dura Max 40 Coolant Premixed Work Description Gulf Euro Cool Dura Max 40 Coolant Premixed NDA/Pre Qualification Upload Tender document duly signed and stamped. Annexures to be uploaded Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Consumables Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Chief Store Pappanamcode, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM Pincode 695018 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place KSRTC TRANSPORT BHAVAN FORT THIRUVANANTHAPURAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 12:45 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 12:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 12:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT for the supply of Gulf Euro Cool Dura Max 40 Coolant Premixed 2013.45 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1467592.xls PRICE BID 291.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name CHAIRMAN AND MANAGING DIRECTOR Address KSRTC TRANSPORT BHAVAN FORT THIRUVANANTHAPURAM   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data