TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - CERTAIN REPAIR/MAINT OF LT PANELS, FEEDER PILLAR BOXES, LT SWITCH GEARS, VALVE PIT CHAMBERS, JOINTS, FILTRATION PLANT UG PIPE LINES, CENTRIFUGAL PUMP SETS ETC AND OTHER ALLIED WORKS AT AF STN FARIDABAD UNDER AOR OF GE (AF) FARIDABAD in FARIDABAD, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹96,000

Value

₹48,00,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for CERTAIN REPAIR/MAINT OF LT PANELS, FEEDER PILLAR BOXES, LT SWITCH GEARS, VALVE PIT CHAMBERS, JOINTS, FILTRATION PLANT UG PIPE LINES, CENTRIFUGAL PUMP SETS ETC AND OTHER ALLIED WORKS AT AF STN FARIDABAD UNDER AOR OF GE (AF) FARIDABAD in FARIDABAD, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

08-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹48,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (AF) FARIDABAD

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE(AF) WAC PALAM-MES||CWE (AF) GURGAON - MES||GE (AF) FARIDABAD - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (AF) FARIDABAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE(AF) WAC PALAM-MES||CWE (AF) GURGAON - MES||GE (AF) FARIDABAD - MES Tender Reference Number GE (FBD)/AF-T-60/2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_MES_786272_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application on letter head of firm requesting issue of tender .pdf Scanned copy of cost of tender in the form of DD or BC for Rs 500 in favour of GE (AF) Faridabad .pdf Scanned copy of Enlistment letter in MES. .pdf For Unenlisted contractors scanned copy of docus meeting MES enlistment criteria for class D .pdf Scanned copy of EPF code No .pdf Scanned copy of service tax letter or GSTN .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender Documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (AF) FARIDABAD Fee Payable At GE (AF) FARIDABAD Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 96,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (AF) FARIDABAD EMD Payable At GE (AF) FARIDABAD     Work Item Details Title CERTAIN REPAIR/MAINT OF LT PANELS, FEEDER PILLAR BOXES, LT SWITCH GEARS, VALVE PIT CHAMBERS, JOINTS, FILTRATION PLANT UG PIPE LINES, CENTRIFUGAL PUMP SETS ETC AND OTHER ALLIED WORKS AT AF STN FARIDABAD UNDER AOR OF GE (AF) FARIDABAD Work Description CERTAIN REPAIR/MAINT OF LT PANELS, FEEDER PILLAR BOXES, LT SWITCH GEARS, VALVE PIT CHAMBERS, JOINTS, FILTRATION PLANT UG PIPE LINES, CENTRIFUGAL PUMP SETS ETC AND OTHER ALLIED WORKS AT AF STN FARIDABAD UNDER AOR OF GE (AF) FARIDABAD NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 48,00,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Faridabad Pincode 121005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (AF) FARIDABAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 500.55 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocu60.pdf Tender Documents 1103.34 2 BOQ BOQ_881090.xls BOQ 522.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (AF) FARIDABAD Address GE (AF) FARIDABAD   Back

Categories 28

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data