TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Spl Repair/Replacement of centrifugal pump set against BER Pumps and connected work under AGE(I) Lansdowne. in PAURI GARHWAL, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹19,400

Value

₹9,70,000

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for Spl Repair/Replacement of centrifugal pump set against BER Pumps and connected work under AGE(I) Lansdowne. in PAURI GARHWAL, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,70,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE HILLS DEHRADUN - MES||GE LANSDOWNE -MES

Bid Opening Place

AGE I Lansdowne

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE HILLS DEHRADUN - MES||GE LANSDOWNE -MES Tender Reference Number 9215/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_781690_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application for bid opening in Firms letter head with cost of tender. .pdf Scanned copy of Enlistment letter complete issued by MES Registering authority duly renewed. .pdf Scanned copy of document pertaining to firms GST registration number. .pdf Scanned copy of EPFO Registration letter. .pdf Scanned copies of Documents required for un-enlisted firm as per NIT. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,400 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Spl Repair/Replacement of centrifugal pump set against BER Pumps and connected work under AGE(I) Lansdowne. Work Description Spl Repair/Replacement of centrifugal pump set against BER Pumps and connected work under AGE(I) Lansdowne. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,70,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location AGE I Lansdowne Pincode 246155 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AGE I Lansdowne Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 193.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocuments.pdf Tender documents 874.82 2 BOQ BOQ_875682.xls BOQ 404.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGE I Lansdowne Address Asst Garrison Engineer (I) Lansdowne, Disst- Pauri Garhwal Pin-246155   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data