Bid Publish Date
12-Sep-2025, 9:00 am
Bid End Date
15-Oct-2025, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹25,000
Value
₹49,15,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Tamil Nadu Pollution Control Board Preparation of Detailed Project Report for Climate Smart Market for Madurai in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 15-10-2025 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THIAGARAJAR COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING | 14-10-2025 17:03:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price |
|---|---|---|
| L1 | THIAGARAJAR COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
Tender Fee Exemption
Yes
EMD Exemption
Yes
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Consultancy
Contract Form
Lump-sum
Bid Submission Start
12-09-2025 09:05:00
Document Download Start
12-09-2025 09:05:00
Document Download End
15-10-2025 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
No
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
17-09-2025 15:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document