TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Inviting of an Agency to Conduct Detailed Assessment and Organizational Analysis of the Skill Development, Employment, Entrepreneurship and Innovation Department (SEEID), Government of Maharashtra in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Department Mantralaya Inviting of an Agency to Conduct Detailed Assessment and Organizational Analysis of the Skill Development, Employment, Entrepreneurship and Innovation Department (SEEID), Government of Maharashtra in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

SKILL DEVELOPMENT & ENTREPRENEURSHIP DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Department Mantralaya||Directorate of Skill Development Employment and Entrepreneurship

Bid Opening Place

CSDEE, Mumbai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Department Mantralaya||Directorate of Skill Development Employment and Entrepreneurship Tender Reference Number CSDEE/DAKSH/OrgaAss/2025-26 Tender ID 2026_SDEDM_1329923_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance All Technical Documents .pdf Any Other Documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Inviting of an Agency to Conduct Detailed Assessment and Organizational Analysis of the Skill Development, Employment, Entrepreneurship and Innovation Department (SEEID), Government of Maharashtra Work Description Inviting of an Agency to Conduct Detailed Assessment and Organizational Analysis of the Skill Development, Employment, Entrepreneurship and Innovation Department (SEEID), Government of Maharashtra NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Maharashtra State Pincode 400001 Pre Bid Meeting Place CSDEE, Mumbai  Pre Bid Meeting Address 1st Floor, Elphinstone Technical High School Campus, 3, Mahapalika Marg, Dhobi Talao, Mumbai 400001  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place CSDEE, Mumbai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Clarification End Date 30-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 163.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents EoI.pdf EoI 682.05   Tender Inviting Authority Name Commissioner, CSDEE and Project Director, DAKSH Address 1st Floor, Elphinstone Technical High School Campus, 3, Mahapalika Marg, Dhobi Talao, Mumbai 400001   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data