TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Design, supply, installation, testing, integration with existing automation system and commissioning of automation works for augmentation of TLF bays, conversion of bays, Valve, pump integration and allied works at Roorkee Terminal Under UPSO-II. in HARIDWAR, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 11:45 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:45 am

EMD

₹1,20,000

Value

₹4,77,23,010

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 11:45 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for IndianOil Design, supply, installation, testing, integration with existing automation system and commissioning of automation works for augmentation of TLF bays, conversion of bays, Valve, pump integration and allied works at Roorkee Terminal in HARIDWAR, UTTARAKHAND issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 11: 45: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Marketing||Northern Region Office||Contract Cell

Bid Opening Place

IOCL, NRO, NEW DELHI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Marketing||Northern Region Office||Contract Cell Tender Reference Number MnC/NR/UPSO-II/ENG/PT-81/26-27 Tender ID 2026_NRO_190850_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Online Net Banking 2 NEFT / RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD .pdf PQC Documents .pdf Declarations and Undertakings .xls Other Documents .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Design, supply, installation, testing, integration with existing automation system and commissioning of automation works for augmentation of TLF bays, conversion of bays, Valve, pump integration and allied works at Roorkee Terminal Under UPSO-II. Work Description Design, supply, installation, testing, integration with existing automation system and commissioning of automation works for augmentation of TLF bays, conversion of bays, Valve, pump integration and allied works at Roorkee Terminal NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,77,23,007 Product Category Mechanical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 183  Location Roorkee Terminal Pincode 247664 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IOCL, NRO, NEW DELHI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder Yes   Preferential Bidder Category S.No Preference Category Tolerance Percentage 1. PPP-MII Order 2017 20.00   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 05:15 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Clarification Start Date 07-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Clarification End Date 12-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:15 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender PT81NIT 514.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 2 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 3 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 4 Tender Documents PartB_TechBid.pdf Technical Bid Part-B 1748.74 5 Additional Documents scheduleofrate.pdf SOR 1009.34 6 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 7 Additional Documents FinalSpecsREV3.pdf FinalSpecsREV3 3137.25 8 Additional Documents GeneralGuidelinesforelectricalworks.pdf GeneralGuidelinesforelectricalworks 525.42 9 Additional Documents ListofMakesEngineeringMaterials081124.pdf ListofMakesEngineeringMaterials081124 1883.12 10 Additional Documents SafetyPracticesDuringConstruction.pdf SafetyPracticesDuringConstruction 659.21 11 Additional Documents Specificationsautomationwork.pdf Specificationsautomationwork 3152.08 12 Additional Documents Specificationscableandcabletermination.pdf Specificationscableandcabletermination 861.69 13 Additional Documents SpecificationSElectricalPanel.pdf SpecificationSElectricalPanel 396.52 14 Additional Documents SpecificationsofAPFCPanel.pdf SpecificationsofAPFCPanel 474.14 15 Additional Documents Specificationsofcabletray.pdf Specificationsofcabletray 377.17 16 Tender Documents PT81UNDERTAKINGnDECLARATIONS.xls Undertakings and Declarations in Excel 979.00 17 BOQ BOQ_201158.xls BOQ 265.50 18 Additional Documents TechnicalspecificationsforElectricalworks.pdf TechnicalspecificationsforElectricalworks 491.30 19 Additional Documents GCCAppendixIII.pdf GCC 1677.14 20 Additional Documents GuidelinesDeclarationSubmission.pdf Guidelines for filling undertakings and declarations 111.77 21 Tender Documents TECHNICAL_BID_PART_A_PT81.pdf Technical Bid 4095.98   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum2 Date 2 Technical Corrigendum Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name CGM (Materials and Contracts), NR Address Materials and Contract Department Indian Oil Corporation Limited MD, Materials and Contract Department, Northern Region, Indian Oil Bhawan, 1Aurobindo Marg, Yusuf Sarai, New Delhi 110016   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Mechanical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

183

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 17:15:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 17:15:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

Yes

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,77,23,010

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE