TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For EoI for Identification of Lead industry Partner in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

07-Jul-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹11,00,00,000

Progress

Issue07-Jul-2026, 3:00 pm
AwardPending

Department of Employment and Training (Training Wing) announces a tender for Inviting for Expression of Interest to identify the lead industry partner to setup Advanced Automobile Technology lab in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

27-07-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

07-07-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer clause 4 of Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹11,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF TRAINING

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Employment and Training (Training Wing)||Training Wing||Central office||PURCHASE SECTION

Bid Opening Place

Guindy, Chennai 32

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Employment and Training (Training Wing)||Training Wing||Central office||PURCHASE SECTION Tender Reference Number 3114/Pur2/2026 Tender ID 2026_DET_684305_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Proof for Company registration refer Clause 4 Sl. No. 1 in Tender Document .pdf Proof for Experience refer Clause 4 Sl. No. 2 in Tender Document .pdf Proof for Experience in relevant project refer Clause 4 Sl. No. 3 in Tender Document .pdf Proof for Trained Candidate in relevant sector refer Clause 4 Sl. No. 4 Tender Document .pdf Proof for Annual Turnover refer Clause 4 Sl. No. 5 in Tender Document .pdf Proof for Financial net worth refer Clause 4 Sl. No. 6 in Tender Document .pdf Proof for Tie up with OEM refer Clause 4 Sl. No. 7 in Tender Document .pdf Proof for Firm Not Black Listed refer Clause 4 Sl. No. 8 in Tender Document .pdf Proof for Placement and internship Tie up Link refer Clause 4 Sl. No. 9 in Tender Document .pdf Proof for EMD paid/ Exempted refer Clause 4 Sl. No. 10 in Tender Document .pdf Miscellaneous Document if any .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title EoI for Identification of Lead industry Partner Work Description Inviting for Expression of Interest to identify the lead industry partner to setup Advanced Automobile Technology lab NDA/Pre Qualification Refer clause 4 of Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 11,00,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category Establishment of Advanced Automobile Technolog Lab  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Govt ITI campus Ambattur Pincode 600050 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Guindy, Chennai 32 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 07-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Tender Bulletin Date 09-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Published Date 07-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Jul-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 16-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 23-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Jul-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Document 211.96 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ADVANCEDAUTOMOBILETECHNOLOGY.pdf Tender Dicument 471.14   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Additional Director AT Address Additional Director (AT) Office of Director of Employment and Training, Guindy, Chennai 32   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data