TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Improvement and development of Road by providing RMC from DDA store to PKT-9, PKT-11 to NDPL office, and improvement of side berms and drains from PWD store to PKT-9, PKT-11 to NDPL office, PKT-11 DDA road to Sector 20-21 dividing road, Rohini in war in NORTH WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

20-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,51,702

Value

₹72,23,896

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
Technical20-08-2026 14:58:00
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Municipal Corporation of Delhi Improvement and development of Road by providing RMC from DDA store to PKT-9, PKT-11 to NDPL office, and improvement of side berms and drains from PWD store to PKT-9, PKT-11 to NDPL office, PKT-11 DDA road to Sector 20-21 dividing road, Rohini in war in NORTH WEST, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Municipal Corporation of Delhi

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Civil Engineering - MCD

Bid Opening Place

Narela, Delhi-110040

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Civil Engineering - MCD Tender Reference Number EE/M-II/ONZ/TC/2026-27/13.3 Tender ID 2026_MCD_287813_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Registration copy and other than MCD submit the affidavit of firm not blacklisted/debarred. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,51,702 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Improvement and development of Road by providing RMC from DDA store to PKT-9, PKT-11 to NDPL office, and improvement of side berms and drains from PWD store to PKT-9, PKT-11 to NDPL office, PKT-11 DDA road to Sector 20-21 dividing road, Rohini in war Work Description Improvement and development of Road by providing RMC from DDA store to PKT-9, PKT-11 to NDPL office, and improvement of side berms and drains from PWD store to PKT-9, PKT-11 to NDPL office, PKT-11 DDA road to Sector 20-21 dividing road, Rohini in war NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 72,23,896 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Pooth Kalan Pincode 110086 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Narela, Delhi-110040 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 20-Aug-2026 03:15 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT COPY 914.23 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents S3.pdf Schedule 2408.71 2 Other Document Circulars.pdf CIRCULARS 25804.28 3 BOQ BOQ_335773.xls BOQ 238.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE(M-II)-Outer North Zone Address Zonal Building, Outer North Zone, Narela, Delhi-110040   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
RAJESH KUMAR
20-08-2026 14:58:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

20-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹72,23,896

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2