TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For General Electrification of Labours Rest Room,Poultry Shed, Storage Room and Bore well Pump set -Accessories for the project NABARD RIDF XXVII Infrastructural Development works in DAF Chelakkara in Thrissur District in THRISSUR, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

05-Mar-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

13-Mar-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹22,600

Value

₹9,03,767

Progress

Issue05-Mar-2026, 6:00 pm
Technical13-03-2026 13:57:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd Electrification of works 1- Labours Rest Room, 2- Poultry Shed, 3- strorage room, 4- Bore well Pump set and Accessories in THRISSUR, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 13-03-2026 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd||Project Engineer Office Vadakara

Officer Inviting Bids

PROJECT ENGINEER

Bid Opening Place

PROJECT ENGINEERS OFFICE KLDC VADAKARA

Work Location

DAF Chelakkara in Thrissur District

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
BINSON JOSEPH
13-03-2026 13:57:00
2
SHARJAS A
13-03-2026 14:06:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
BINSON JOSEPH
L2
SHARJAS A

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,150

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

05-03-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

05-03-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

13-03-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,03,791

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

THE KERALA LAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE