TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Imp/upgradation of Hamza Mohalla Sector H/C Hamdaniya Colony Bemlna bwo p/l of WBM Grade 2nd, 75mm, 50mm, 25mm SD and premix seal coat. in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹35,320

Value

₹17,66,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for HAUDD Imp/upgradation of Hamza Mohalla Sector H/C Hamdaniya Colony Bemlna bwo p/l of WBM Grade 2nd, 75mm, 50mm, 25mm SD and premix seal coat. in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

HAUDD

Organization Chain

HAUDD||Srinagar Municipal Corporation||City Roads Division Srinagar

Bid Opening Place

EXEN CRD SMC

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HAUDD||Srinagar Municipal Corporation||City Roads Division Srinagar Tender Reference Number ENIT/53/CRD/SMC/DT.24-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_HAUDD_322057_29 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) 5 Fixed deposit 6 Saving Certificates 7 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance UPLOAD DOCS AS PER NIT .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 800] Tender Fee in ₹ 800 Fee Payable To MUNICIPAL ACCOUNT Fee Payable At Srinagar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 35,320 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To EXEN CRD SMC EMD Payable At Srinagar     Work Item Details Title Imp/upgradation of Hamza Mohalla Sector H/C Hamdaniya Colony Bemlna bwo p/l of WBM Grade 2nd, 75mm, 50mm, 25mm SD and premix seal coat. Work Description Imp/upgradation of Hamza Mohalla Sector H/C Hamdaniya Colony Bemlna bwo p/l of WBM Grade 2nd, 75mm, 50mm, 25mm SD and premix seal coat. NDA/Pre Qualification REFER TENDER DOCS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 17,66,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 13  Location HAMDANIA COLONY Pincode 190002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EXEN CRD SMC Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   1ST FRESH TENDER NOTICE NO. 53 MACADAM 1491.45 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1077444.xls Imp/upgradation of Hamza Mohalla Sector H/C Hamdaniya Colony Bemlna bwo p/l of WBM Grade 2nd, 75mm, 50mm, 25mm SD and premix seal coat. 297.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXEN CRD SMC Address EXEN CRD SMC   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

13

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

REFER TENDER DOCS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹17,66,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EXEN CRD SMC

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4