TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for M/o various colonies under South Zone. in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹45,242

Value

₹22,62,091

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Delhi Development Authority Cleaning and dechocking of sewer line by super sucker machine and other Miscellaneous Work in sector E-2, Vasant Kunj for the year 2026-27 (Specialized work). in NEW DELHI, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹22,62,091

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

ifmis.dda.org.in

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Development Authority||CE-South Zone-DDA||EE-SED-7-DDA Office Complex-Vasant Kunj-DDA

Bid Opening Place

EE/SPD-1, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi -110070

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Development Authority||CE-South Zone-DDA||EE-SED-7-DDA Office Complex-Vasant Kunj-DDA Tender Reference Number 31/EE/SPD-1/DDA/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DDA_923850_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Personal Cheques 3 Demand Draft 4 R-T-G-S 5 FDR 6 ECS 7 NEFT 8 Bankers Cheque 9 Bank Guarantee 10 LOC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical 1. Scanned copy of Proof of contractor Registration from requisite Board .pdf 2. Scanned copy of Proof of Payment of e-tendering fee (annually) including GST amount in CRB of DDA .pdf 3. Scanned copy of Earnest Money deposited through the link https//ifmis.dda.org.in/ . Unique trans .pdf 4. Scanned copy of GST Registration certificate (Scanned copy of provisional GST registration certif .pdf 5. Scanned copy of Tender Acceptance Letter as per NIT format (it is mandatory to be given on Compan .pdf 6. Scanned copy of Financial Turnover Certificate in each year duly certified by Chartered Accountan .pdf 7. Scanned copy of Bankers Certificate or Net Worth Certificate as per sheet attached at page no.-1 .pdf 8. Scanned copy profit/loss account of the agency during the last five years (non DDA registered con .pdf 9. Scanned copy of registration certificate with EPFO and ESI. .pdf 10. Scanned copy of experience certificate of similar works completed during the last seven years. .pdf 11. Scanned copy of Pan No. of firm/ agency. .pdf 12. Scanned copy of registration certificate of partnership firm under partnership Act. 1932, in cas .pdf 13. The following documents should be merged and uploaded s under 13.1 to 13.6 .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 45,242 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To ifmis.dda.org.in EMD Payable At Delhi     Work Item Details Title M/o various colonies under South Zone. Work Description Cleaning and dechocking of sewer line by super sucker machine and other Miscellaneous Work in sector E-2, Vasant Kunj for the year 2026-27 (Specialized work). NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 22,62,091 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location EE/SPD-1, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi -110070 Pincode 110070 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE/SPD-1, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi -110070 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT0031 774.38 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocument031.pdf Tenderdocument0031 2033.44 2 BOQ BOQ_970828.xls boq0031 397.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE/SPD-1, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi -110070 Address EE/SPD-1, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi -110070   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data