TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Restoration of due to laying sewerage line in circuluar road Diara. in BILASPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:00 am

EMD

₹29,100

Value

₹14,53,704

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

PWD has released a public tender for P/L 80mm thick paver block near bus stand in BILASPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 05: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 10:30:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,53,704

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD

Bid Opening Place

Division No.1, HPPWD Bilaspur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD Tender Reference Number PW-BLP1-CB-EPROC/26-7793-7845 dt 21.8.26 Tender ID 2026_PWD_142198_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Online receipt of tender form cost and Earnest money as per schedule E .pdf Registration of appropriate class. .pdf GST/PAN/EPF number .pdf List of required machinery, tools and plants as shown in Schedule F with reference to Clause 18 .pdf Affidavit of correctness/No relative working in HPPWD/No litigation with the department .pdf Bidder Address .pdf Form No.7-8 of SBD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 29,100 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Restoration of due to laying sewerage line in circuluar road Diara. Work Description P/L 80mm thick paver block near bus stand NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,53,704 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category P/L 80mm thick paver block near bus stand  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Bilaspur Pincode 174001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Division No.1, HPPWD Bilaspur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3717.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_211171.xls BOQ 304.00 2 Tender Documents 1SBDBusstand1453704.pdf SBD 3313.70   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Division No.1, HPPWD Bilaspur   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data