TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction work of CC Road and Drain from Jhalu Chauraha to shop of Rinku in ward 02 mohalla bus stand in BIJNOR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹3,99,186

Value

₹39,91,867

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Local Bodies UP invites bids for Construction work of CC Road and Drain from Jhalu Chauraha to shop of Rinku in ward 02 mohalla bus stand in BIJNOR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹4,709

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹39,91,867

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Officer

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Palika Parishad Nahtaur Bijnor

Bid Opening Place

NPP Nehtaur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Palika Parishad Nahtaur Bijnor Tender Reference Number 788 Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1180736_8 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR - Fixed Deposit 2 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical technical documents .pdf 2 Finance Financial documents .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,709] Tender Fee in ₹ 4,709 Fee Payable To Executive Officer Fee Payable At Nehtaur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,99,186 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Officer EMD Payable At Nehtaur     Work Item Details Title Construction work of CC Road and Drain from Jhalu Chauraha to shop of Rinku in ward 02 mohalla bus stand Work Description Construction work of CC Road and Drain from Jhalu Chauraha to shop of Rinku in ward 02 mohalla bus stand NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 39,91,867 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Nehtaur Pincode 246733 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NPP Nehtaur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1547.87 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2220126.xls BOQ 241.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Officer Address NPP Nehtaur   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data