TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for DP Sheet,SPN DB,MCB 1,MCB2,Wiring 1,Wiring 2,Wiring 3,Wiring 4,PVC Conduit 1,Modular Switch,Modular in NORTH 24 PARGANAS, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 10:49 am

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹15,223

Value

₹7,61,499

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 10:49 am
AwardPending

Employees State Insurance Corporation (esic) announces a tender for DP Sheet, SPN DB, MCB 1, MCB2, Wiring 1, Wiring 2, Wiring 3, Wiring 4, PVC Conduit 1, Modular Switch, Modular Socket, GIorPVC Box, CAT6 UTP Cable, GI Box, Earthing Wire, Network Switch, 6U Network Rack, 9U Network Rack, 24 Port CAT6, CAT6 Patch Cord 1 m, RJ45 Connector, CAT6 Information Outlet IO, Chemical Earthing Complete, Online UPS1, Online UPS2, Online UPS 3, 26 Ah SMF Battery, 120 Ah Battery, 18 Ah SMF Battery, 7 Ah SMF Battery, Stabilizer, LAN Cable, Spike Guard, Battery Connector Cable Set, Battery Rack 120 Ah, Battery Rack 18or26 Ah, Cisco Switch, f6U Rack, UTP Cable, Single Mode Fibre Patch Cord, OFC to UTP Media Converter, 2 Core Optical Fibre Cable, OFC Termination, PVC Fibre Enclosure, OFC Splicing with Pigtail, Installation Charging Testing of Existing UPS, Supply Installation Testing Commissioning SITC of 48 Port Layer2 Managed Gigabit Switch, SITC of 16 Port Layer2 Managed Gigabit Switch, SITC of 8 Port PoE Managed Switch, Supply Laying of CAT6A UTP Cable, Supply Laying of 12 Core Single Mode Optical Fibre Cable, Supply Laying of 24 Core Single Mode Optical Fibre Cable, Supply Installation of Fibre LIU 12 Port, Supply Installation of Fibre LIU 24 Port, Supply of Fibre Pigtails, Supply of Fibre AdaptersorCouplers, OFC Splicing with Pigtail including Testing, Cable Tray 100 mm Width, Cable Tray 150 mm Width, Cable Tray 300 mm Width, PVC Trunking 25 into 25mm, PVC Trunking 40 into 25 mm, PVC Trunking 60into40 mm, Flexible PVC Conduit, HDPE Pipe for OFC 40 mm Dia, GI Raceway, Rack Cooling Fan Unit, Rack Power Distribution Unit PDU, Horizontal Cable Manager 1U, Vertical Cable Manager, Network Labels Ferrules, UPS InputorOutput MCCB 32A to125A, Additional 6A Electrical Power Point, Additional 16A Electrical Power Point, Shifting of Desktop Computer, Shifting of Laser Printer, Shifting of Multifunction Printer MFP, Installation Configuration of WiFi Access Point, Network Testing Certification, Fibre Link Testing, Patch Cord Management Dressing, Rack Earthing Bonding, Dismantling of Existing LAN Network, ShiftingorReinstallation of Network Rack, Civil Restoration after Cable Laying, Commissioning of Complete LAN Network in NORTH 24 PARGANAS, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 90. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Department

NA

Office Name

Regional Office Kolkata

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

90

Category

Commissioning of Complete LAN Network

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

3

OEM Avg. Turnover

28

Past Performance

50 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

DP Sheet , SPN DB , MCB 1 , MCB2 , Wiring 1 , Wiring 2 , Wiring 3 , Wiring 4 , PVC Conduit 1 , Modular Switch , Modular Socket , GIorPVC Box , CAT6 UTP Cable , GI Box , Earthing Wire , Network Switch , 6U Network Rack , 9U Network Rack , 24 Port CAT6 , CAT6 Patch Cord 1 m , RJ45 Connector , CAT6 Information Outlet IO , Chemical Earthing Complete , Online UPS1 , Online UPS2 , Online UPS 3 , 26 Ah SMF Battery , 120 Ah Battery , 18 Ah SMF Battery , 7 Ah SMF Battery , Stabilizer , LAN Cable , Spike Guard , Battery Connector Cable Set , Battery Rack 120 Ah , Battery Rack 18or26 Ah , Cisco Switch , f6U Rack , UTP Cable , Single Mode Fibre Patch Cord , OFC to UTP Media Converter , 2 Core Optical Fibre Cable , OFC Termination , PVC Fibre Enclosure , OFC Splicing with Pigtail , Installation Charging Testing of Existing UPS , Supply Installation Testing Commissioning SITC of 48 Port Layer2 Managed Gigabit Switch , SITC of 16 Port Layer2 Managed Gigabit Switch , SITC of 8 Port PoE Managed Switch , Supply Laying of CAT6A UTP Cable , Supply Laying of 12 Core Single Mode Optical Fibre Cable , Supply Laying of 24 Core Single Mode Optical Fibre Cable , Supply Installation of Fibre LIU 12 Port , Supply Installation of Fibre LIU 24 Port , Supply of Fibre Pigtails , Supply of Fibre AdaptersorCouplers , OFC Splicing with Pigtail including Testing , Cable Tray 100 mm Width , Cable Tray 150 mm Width , Cable Tray 300 mm Width , PVC Trunking 25 into 25mm , PVC Trunking 40 into 25 mm , PVC Trunking 60into40 mm , Flexible PVC Conduit , HDPE Pipe for OFC 40 mm Dia , GI Raceway , Rack Cooling Fan Unit , Rack Power Distribution Unit PDU , Horizontal Cable Manager 1U , Vertical Cable Manager , Network Labels Ferrules , UPS InputorOutput MCCB 32A to125A , Additional 6A Electrical Power Point , Additional 16A Electrical Power Point , Shifting of Desktop Computer , Shifting of Laser Printer , Shifting of Multifunction Printer MFP , Installation Configuration of WiFi Access Point , Network Testing Certification , Fibre Link Testing , Patch Cord Management Dressing , Rack Earthing Bonding , Dismantling of Existing LAN Network , ShiftingorReinstallation of Network Rack , Civil Restoration after Cable Laying , Commissioning of Complete LAN Network

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

ePBG Percentage

5%

ePBG Duration (Months)

12

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

23-07-2026 15:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

ESIC RO KOLKATA

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

365

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

24 Paraganas North

Delivery Pincodes

700091

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Gautam Kumar700091,ESIC New Building, Plot No. 6, GB Block, Sector III, Salt Lake, Kolkata 70009124 Paraganas NorthWest Bengal7000911365-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-9570696.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 90 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

DP Sheet

DP Sheet Steel Enclosure with 25or32A DP MCB

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#2

SPN DB

6 Way Double Door SPN DB

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#3

MCB 1

Single Pole MCB

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#4

MCB2

Double Pole MCB

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#5

Wiring 1

Wiring 2 by15 sqmm Earth Wire

1 mtr Delivery: 365 days
#6

Wiring 2

Wiring 25 sqmm Earth Wire

1 mtr Delivery: 365 days
#7

Wiring 3

Wiring 4 sqmm Earth Wire

1 mtr Delivery: 365 days
#8

Wiring 4

Wiring 6 sqmm Earth Wire

1 mtr Delivery: 365 days
#9

PVC Conduit 1

20 mm PVC Conduit

1 mtr Delivery: 365 days
#10

Modular Switch

5or6A Modular Switch

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#11

Modular Socket

6A Modular Socket

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#12

Modular Switch

16A Modular Switch

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#13

Modular Socket

16A Modular Socket

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#14

GIorPVC Box

GIorPVC Box 3 Module

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#15

GIorPVC Box

GIorPVC Box 6 Module

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#16

GIorPVC Box

GIorPVC Box 12 Module

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#17

CAT6 UTP Cable

CAT6 UTP Cable

1 mtr Delivery: 365 days
#18

GI Box

GI Box with 2 Switch 2 Socket

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#19

Earthing Wire

4 mm Copper Earthing Wire

1 mtr Delivery: 365 days
#20

Network Switch

24 Port Managed Network Switch

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#21

6U Network Rack

6U Network Rack

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#22

9U Network Rack

9U Network Rack

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#23

24 Port CAT6

24 Port CAT6 Patch Panel

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#24

CAT6 Patch Cord 1 m

CAT6 Patch Cord 1 m

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#25

RJ45 Connector

RJ45 Connector

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#26

CAT6 Information Outlet IO

CAT6 Information Outlet IO

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#27

Chemical Earthing Complete

Chemical Earthing Complete

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#28

Online UPS1

SITC of 55 KVA Online UPS

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#29

Online UPS2

SITC of 2 KVA Online UPS

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#30

Online UPS 3

SITC of 10 KVA Online UPS with Battery

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#31

26 Ah SMF Battery

26 Ah SMF Battery

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#32

120 Ah Battery

120 Ah Battery

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#33

18 Ah SMF Battery

18 Ah SMF Battery

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#34

7 Ah SMF Battery

7 Ah SMF Battery

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#35

Stabilizer

5 KVA Servo Stabilizer

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#36

LAN Cable

LAN Cable Termination in Rack

1 lot Delivery: 365 days
#37

Spike Guard

Spike Guard 4or5 Socket

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#38

Battery Connector Cable Set

Battery Connector Cable Set

1 set Delivery: 365 days
#39

Battery Rack 120 Ah

Battery Rack 120 Ah

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#40

Battery Rack 18or26 Ah

Battery Rack 18or26 Ah

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#41

Cisco Switch

Dismantling Reinstallation of Cisco Switch

1 lot Delivery: 365 days
#42

f6U Rack

Dismantling Reinstallation of 6U Rack

1 lot Delivery: 365 days
#43

UTP Cable

UTP Cable Wire Manager

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#44

Single Mode Fibre Patch Cord

Single Mode Fibre Patch Cord

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#45

OFC to UTP Media Converter

OFC to UTP Media Converter

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#46

2 Core Optical Fibre Cable

2 Core Optical Fibre Cable

1 mtr Delivery: 365 days
#47

OFC Termination

OFC Termination

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#48

PVC Fibre Enclosure

PVC Fibre Enclosure

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#49

OFC Splicing with Pigtail

OFC Splicing with Pigtail

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#50

Installation Charging Testing of Existing UPS

48 x 10or100or1000 Mbps RJ45 ports 4 SFP uplinks VLAN QoS STPorRSTP SNMP CLIorWeb

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#51

Supply Installation Testing Commissioning SITC of 48 Port Layer2 Managed Gigabit Switch

Management CiscoorEquivalent

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#52

SITC of 16 Port Layer2 Managed Gigabit Switch

16 x 10or100or1000 Mbps ports Managed VLAN QoS SNMP

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#53

SITC of 8 Port PoE Managed Switch

8 Gigabit PoE Ports IEEE 8023aforat Managed

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#54

Supply Laying of CAT6A UTP Cable

23 AWG 4 Pair LSZHorFRLS 10 Gbps ANSIorTIA5682D compliant

1 metre Delivery: 365 days
#55

Supply Laying of 12 Core Single Mode Optical Fibre Cable

Armoured OutdoororIndoor OFC

1 metre Delivery: 365 days
#56

Supply Laying of 24 Core Single Mode Optical Fibre Cable

Armoured OutdoororIndoor OFC

1 metre Delivery: 365 days
#57

Supply Installation of Fibre LIU 12 Port

Rack Mount Fully Loaded with Adapters Accessories

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#58

Supply Installation of Fibre LIU 24 Port

Armoured OutdoororIndoor OFC

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#59

Supply of Fibre Pigtails

Rack Mount Fully Loaded with Adapters Accessories

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#60

Supply of Fibre AdaptersorCouplers

Rack Mount Fully Loaded with Adapters Accessories

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#61

OFC Splicing with Pigtail including Testing

Single Mode SCorLC 15 Metre

1 per core Delivery: 365 days
#62

Cable Tray 100 mm Width

SCorLC Duplex Adapters

1 metre Delivery: 365 days
#63

Cable Tray 150 mm Width

Fusion Splicing

1 metre Delivery: 365 days
#64

Cable Tray 300 mm Width

Powder CoatedorGI Perforated

1 metre Delivery: 365 days
#65

PVC Trunking 25 into 25mm

Powder CoatedorGI Perforated

1 metre Delivery: 365 days
#66

PVC Trunking 40 into 25 mm

Complete with Accessories

1 metre Delivery: 365 days
#67

PVC Trunking 60into40 mm

Complete with Accessories

1 metre Delivery: 365 days
#68

Flexible PVC Conduit

Heavy Duty

1 metre Delivery: 365 days
#69

HDPE Pipe for OFC 40 mm Dia

ISI Marked

1 metre Delivery: 365 days
#70

GI Raceway

Powder Coated with Accessories

1 metre Delivery: 365 days
#71

Rack Cooling Fan Unit

Dual Fan with Thermostat

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#72

Rack Power Distribution Unit PDU

8 Socketor12 Socket with MCB

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#73

Horizontal Cable Manager 1U

Rack Mount

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#74

Vertical Cable Manager

Suitable for 42U Rack

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#75

Network Labels Ferrules

Printed Cable Identification Labels

1 lot Delivery: 365 days
#76

UPS InputorOutput MCCB 32A to125A

Four PoleorTPN as Required

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#77

Additional 6A Electrical Power Point

Complete with Modular Switch Socket Box Wiring Accessories

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#78

Additional 16A Electrical Power Point

Complete with Modular Switch Socket Box Wiring Accessories

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#79

Shifting of Desktop Computer

Dismantling Transportation within Premises Reinstallation Testing

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#80

Shifting of Laser Printer

Complete Reinstallation Testing

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#81

Shifting of Multifunction Printer MFP

Complete Reinstallation Testing

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#82

Installation Configuration of WiFi Access Point

CeilingorWall Mounted including CAT6 Connection

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#83

Network Testing Certification

Fluke Test Report for CAT6orCAT6A Node

1 per point Delivery: 365 days
#84

Fibre Link Testing

OTDR Power Meter Testing

1 per link Delivery: 365 days
#85

Patch Cord Management Dressing

Neat Dressing inside Rack

1 rack Delivery: 365 days
#86

Rack Earthing Bonding

Copper Earthing Strip Accessories

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#87

Dismantling of Existing LAN Network

Including Removal of Old Cable Accessories

1 per point Delivery: 365 days
#88

ShiftingorReinstallation of Network Rack

Including Cable Dressing Commissioning

1 each Delivery: 365 days
#89

Civil Restoration after Cable Laying

Wall Cutting Plastering Finishing Painting

1 metre Delivery: 365 days
#90

Commissioning of Complete LAN Network

EndtoEnd Testing Configuration Handover

1 job Delivery: 365 days

Categories 111

LIGHTNING ARRESTER ELECTRICAL RUBBER FENDER WATER DISTRIBUTION APPARELS UG CABLE UNDERGROUND CABLE DIGITAL CROSS CONNECT APFC PANEL FIBER OPTIC FAULT LOCATORS POLYETHYLENE PIPE BUILDING CONSTRUCTION NETWORKING RACK PAINTING COOLING FAN UPS EARTH WIRE WOODEN TROLLEY SERVO STABILIZER POWER CABLE CABBING EQUIPMENTS ANALOG PHONE ARNO STARTING CONTACTOR ELECTROMECHANICAL MACHINERY AIR COOLED ENGINE ELECTRICAL PRODUCTS CABLE LADDER WIRING ASSEMBLY WIRING SPECIFICATION NETWORK SWITCHES NETWORKING CABLE DISTRIBUTION?BOX PHOTOCOPIER MACHINE GEYSER WIFI STRIP WOODEN PRODUCT XLPE CABLE CABLE DUCT LIGHTENING PROTECTION DEVICE MULTIFUNCTION PRINTERS WATTMETERS RF CABLE CLOTHING MCCB INSTRUMENTATION CABLE PRESSURE VESSEL ELECTRICAL SUBSTATION DIAMONDS ELECTRICAL?CONDUIT NETWORK CABLE PANEL STOMACHERS TRANSPORTATION SWITCH PORT CABLING SOCKET POWER ENERGY METER JUMPER WIRE ELECTRONIC BATTERIES LAN HIGH TENSION PANEL ATM LOCAL AREA NETWORK CABLING METER READING WORK LIGHT WAVE GENERATING AND MEASURING EQUIPMENT CABLE TERMINAL OCEAN ENGINEERING OPTICAL FIBRE CABLE PVC CABLE SHIELDED CABLE GLUCOMETER FALL PROTECTION LANYARD HOOKUP WIRE CABLE ACCESSORIES COMPUTER PRINTERS ARCHERY BOWS CABLE LAYING POWER WIRE PORT POWER DISTRIBUTION UNIT BOX WATER LEVEL RECORDER ELECTRIC UTILITIES POWER SENSOR STABILIZER ABT METER WIRE FUME HOODS ENT SET COMMUNICATION PROTOCOL EXTENSION BOARD MODULAR SWITCH FIBERS THREADS AND YARNS BARE CABLE TRANSITION METALS CABLE HDPE PIPE FIRE BREATHING APPARATUS WEB CAMERA WATER TRANSMISSION COMPUTER PERIPHERAL BATTERY ESCRAP WATER COOLED ENGINE LEAD ACID BATTERIES TEA KETTLE CABLE TRAY FAN CONSTRUCTION

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

OEM Annual Turnover

5

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer