TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Ammonia based refrigeration plant with PUF panel insulation works for Cold storages and Deep Freeze at Sangmai Gaon, Koliapani, Jorhat, Assam in JORHAT, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

02-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

22-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹11,00,000

Value

₹5,50,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue02-Sep-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

National Dairy Development Board has released a public tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Ammonia based refrigeration plant with PUF panel insulation works for Cold storages and Deep Freeze at Sangmai Gaon, Koliapani, Jorhat, Assam in JORHAT, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 22-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Mechanical Engg Items

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

15-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

02-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

22-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As mentioned in Tender document.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹5,50,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

10-09-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

National Dairy Development Board

Organization Chain

National Dairy Development Board

Bid Opening Place

Online on Assam Tender Portal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Dairy Development Board Tender Reference Number NDDB-HO-REFRI-JORHAT Tender ID 2026_NDDB_53695_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All required Qualification Document(s) .pdf Sealed and signed copy of Tender document .pdf All Required documents as mentioned in Tender .pdf CHECKLIST DOCUMENT AS MENTIONED IN TENDER. .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Ammonia based refrigeration plant with PUF panel insulation works for Cold storages and Deep Freeze at Sangmai Gaon, Koliapani, Jorhat, Assam Work Description Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Ammonia based refrigeration plant with PUF panel insulation works for Cold storages and Deep Freeze at Sangmai Gaon, Koliapani, Jorhat, Assam NDA/Pre Qualification As mentioned in Tender document. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,50,00,000 Product Category Mechanical Engg Items Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Jorhat, Assam Pincode 785112 Pre Bid Meeting Place Online  Pre Bid Meeting Address As mentioned in Tender document.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Online on Assam Tender Portal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 23-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 22-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Ammonia based refrigeration plant with PUF panel insulation works for Cold storages and Deep Freeze at Sangmai Gaon, Koliapani, Jorhat, Assam 200.82 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NDDBHOREFRIJORHAT.pdf Tender document for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Ammonia based refrigeration plant with PUF panel insulation works for Cold storages and Deep Freeze at Sangmai Gaon, Koliapani, Jorhat, Assam 14013.04 2 BOQ BOQ_84452.xls BoQ/SoQ for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Ammonia based refrigeration plant with PUF panel insulation works for Cold storages and Deep Freeze at Sangmai Gaon, Koliapani, Jorhat, Assam. 438.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM (Purchase), NDDB Address National Dairy Development Board, Anand-388001   Back

Categories 18

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data