Bid Publish Date
14-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 4:00 pm
EMD
₹63,000
Value
₹31,48,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for DC-PDD Construction of new 33 KV line at Channi Kartholi in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 16: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Turn-key
Contract Period
300
Bid Submission Start
14-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download Start
14-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
365
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹31,48,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Executive Engineer, STD-II, JPDCL, Jammu
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE