TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 1000 kVA Distribution Transformer, HT Breaker and Distribution Panel Board at CSIR NEIST, Jorhat in JORHAT, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

22-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,61,630

Value

₹80,81,222

Location

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research has released a public tender for Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 1000 kVA Distribution Transformer, HT Breaker and Distribution Panel Board at CSIR NEIST, Jorhat in JORHAT, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 22-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

22-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹80,81,222

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DIRECTOR NEIST

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research

Organization Chain

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||NEIST-Jorhat - CSIR||ESD-NEIST - CSIR

Bid Opening Place

CSIR NEIST, JORHAT, ASSAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||NEIST-Jorhat - CSIR||ESD-NEIST - CSIR Tender Reference Number NEIST-29(501)/WE-2024 Tender ID 2026_CSIR_289124_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 NEFT 3 R-T-G-S 4 Others Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL B ID .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To DIRECTOR NEIST Fee Payable At JORHAT ASSAM Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,61,630 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DIRECTOR NEIST EMD Payable At JORHAT ASSAM     Work Item Details Title Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 1000 kVA Distribution Transformer, HT Breaker and Distribution Panel Board at CSIR NEIST, Jorhat Work Description Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 1000 kVA Distribution Transformer, HT Breaker and Distribution Panel Board at CSIR NEIST, Jorhat NDA/Pre Qualification as per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 80,81,222 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location CSIR NEIST, JORHAT, ASSAM Pincode 785006 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CSIR NEIST, JORHAT, ASSAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Class A   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 23-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 1000 kVA Distribution Transformer, HT Breaker and Distribution Panel Board at CSIR NEIST, Jorhat 206.91 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NITTD0501.pdf TECHNICAL BID 642.47 2 Other Document BOQ-501.xls price bid 3607.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DIRECTOR Address CSIR NEIST, JORHAT, ASSAM   Back

Categories 21

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data